Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Scott Luro (talk | contribs) |
||
(268 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Paulsson header}} | {{Template:Paulsson header}} | ||
==Group Meeting Schedule== | ==Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule== | ||
====Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)==== | ====Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)==== | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!align="left" width=300|Date | !align="left" width=300|Date | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width= | !align="left" width=250|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dec 2 | ||
| | |Journal Club | ||
| | |BYOF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 24 | ||
| | |cancelled | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 23 | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
| | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |||
|Apr 6 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
|Apr 13 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 4 | ||
| | |Scott | ||
| | |Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) | ||
|- | |||
|May 11 | |||
|cancelled | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|May 18 | |||
|Andy (switched with Sadik) | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|May 25 | |||
|Silvia | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|Jun 8 | |||
|Sadik | |||
|Silvia | |||
|- | |||
|Jun 22 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Sadik | |||
|- | |||
|Jun 29 | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |July 6 | ||
| | |Ulku | ||
| | |Shlomi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aug 17 | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
| | |Charles (replacing Ulku) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aug 24 | ||
| | |Ghee Chuan | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aug 30 | ||
| | |Journal Club | ||
| | |BYOF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 7 | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
| | |Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 14 | ||
| | |External Speaker | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 21 | ||
| | |Charles | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept 28 | ||
| | |Group Meeting Cancelled | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 26 | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|Scott | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nov 2 | ||
| | |Silvia | ||
| | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nov 9 | ||
| | |Sadik | ||
| | |Silvia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jan 11 | ||
| | |Jiawei | ||
| | |Sadik | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jan 18 | ||
| | |Scott | ||
| | |Jiawei | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 1 | ||
| | |Somenath | ||
| | |Johan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 8 | ||
| | |(postponed) | ||
| | |Scott | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 15 | ||
| | |Andy | ||
| | |Somenath | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feb 22 | ||
| | |Shlomi | ||
| | |Shlomi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 1 | ||
| | |No meeting | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 8 | ||
| | |No meeting | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 15 | ||
|Charles | |||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 22 | ||
| | |No meeting | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mar 29 | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
| | |Charles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 5 | ||
| | |Silvia | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 12 | ||
| | |Post-doc candidate | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 19 | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
| | |Silvia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apr 26 | ||
| | |Guest speaker | ||
| | |Janelle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May | |May 3 | ||
| | |Laurent's graduation | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 10 | ||
| | |Jiawei | ||
| | |Emanuele | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 17 | ||
| | |Charlotte | ||
| | |Sadik | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 24 | ||
| | |Johan | ||
| | |Jiawei | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |May 31 | ||
| | |Ruoshi | ||
| | |Charlotte | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 7 | ||
| | |Scott | ||
| | |Johan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |June 14 | ||
| | |Somenath | ||
| | |Ruoshi | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: (Johan), Ruoshi, Scott, Somenath, Andy, Shlomi, Laurent, Charles, Emanuele, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei, Charlotte | |||
*standard sequence: Johan, | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Latest revision as of 11:59, 16 May 2017
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: (Johan), Ruoshi, Scott, Somenath, Andy, Shlomi, Laurent, Charles, Emanuele, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei, Charlotte
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 8 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jun 22 | Burak | Sadik |
Jun 29 | Shlomi | Burak |
July 6 | Ulku | Shlomi |
Aug 17 | Emanuele | Charles (replacing Ulku) |
Aug 24 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Aug 30 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Sept 7 | Laurent | Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) |
Sept 14 | External Speaker | |
Sept 21 | Charles | Laurent |
Sept 28 | Group Meeting Cancelled | |
Oct 26 | Yoon | Scott |
Nov 2 | Silvia | Yoon |
Nov 9 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jan 11 | Jiawei | Sadik |
Jan 18 | Scott | Jiawei |
Feb 1 | Somenath | Johan |
Feb 8 | (postponed) | Scott |
Feb 15 | Andy | Somenath |
Feb 22 | Shlomi | Shlomi |
Mar 1 | No meeting | |
Mar 8 | No meeting | |
Mar 15 | Charles | Andy |
Mar 22 | No meeting | |
Mar 29 | Laurent | Charles |
Apr 5 | Silvia | Laurent |
Apr 12 | Post-doc candidate | N/A |
Apr 19 | Emanuele | Silvia |
Apr 26 | Guest speaker | Janelle |
May 3 | Laurent's graduation | |
May 10 | Jiawei | Emanuele |
May 17 | Charlotte | Sadik |
May 24 | Johan | Jiawei |
May 31 | Ruoshi | Charlotte |
June 7 | Scott | Johan |
June 14 | Somenath | Ruoshi |