Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 27 (in WAB563) | |April 27 (in WAB563) | ||
|Raul | |||
|Meriem | |||
|- | |||
|May 4 | |||
|Shay | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|May 11 | |||
|Jeanne | |||
|Raul | |||
|- | |||
|May 18 | |||
|Per | |||
|Shay | |||
|- | |||
|May 25 | |||
|Dirk | |||
|Jeanne | |Jeanne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, | *standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Raul, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann, Rishi, Edel | ||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 11:04, 8 April 2011
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
September 15 | Burak | Per |
September 22 | Jeanne | Dirk |
September 29 | JOURNALS | Tom |
October 6 | Shay | Dann |
October 13 | Raul (Dann, short) | Billy |
October 20 | Per | Rishi |
October 27 | Dirk | Nate |
November 3 | Billy | Andy |
November 10 | Tom | Johan |
November 17 | Dann | Shay |
November 24 | NO MEETING | |
December 1 | Rishi & Meriem (mtg review) | Burak |
December 8 | JOURNALS | Raul |
December 15 | Ylaine | Meriem |
December 22 | NO MEETING | |
December 29 | NO MEETING | |
January 5 | NO MEETING | |
January 12 | NO MEETING | |
January 19 | Edel | Per |
January 26 | NO MEETING | |
February 2 | NO MEETING | |
February 9 | Nate | Jeanne |
February 16 | Andy | Billy |
February 23 | Mariana | Tom |
March 2 | Jue | Dann |
March 9 | cancelled | Rishi |
March 16 | NO MEETING | |
March 23 | NO MEETING | |
March 30 | Meriem | Johan |
April 6 | Dann (practice talk) | Nate |
April 13 | JOURNALS | |
April 20 | Burak | Andy |
April 27 (in WAB563) | Raul | Meriem |
May 4 | Shay | Burak |
May 11 | Jeanne | Raul |
May 18 | Per | Shay |
May 25 | Dirk | Jeanne |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Raul, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann, Rishi, Edel
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings