Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 14 | |August 14 | ||
| | |Andy (first 30min, Leah/Cris paper guidelines) | ||
|Tom | |Tom | ||
|- | |||
|August 21 | |||
|Nate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|August 28 | |||
|Burak | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 4 | |||
|Laurent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
September 11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
September 18 | |||
|Per | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
September 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:09, 29 July 2013
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
September 11 September 18 September 25Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
February 27 | Tom | Andy |
March 6 | Ghee Chuan | Yifan |
March 13 | NO MEETING | |
March 20 | NO MEETING | |
March 27 | Rishi | Shay |
April 3 | Yoon | Burak |
April 10 | John & Laurent | Per |
April 17 | Nate | Tom |
April 24 | Burak | Ghee Chuan |
May 1 | NO MEETING | |
May 8 | Andy | Yoon |
May 15 | JOURNALS | |
May 22 | Shay | Rishi |
May 29 | Shlomi | Johan |
June 5 | Per | Nate |
June 12 | Burak practice | |
June 19 | Tom | Andy |
June 26 | Ghee Chuan | Burak |
July 3 | Yoon | Shay |
July 10 | Rishi | Shlomi |
July 17 | Charlotte | Per |
July 24 | NO MEETING | |
July 31 | NO MEETING | |
August 7 | NO MEETING | |
August 14 | Andy (first 30min, Leah/Cris paper guidelines) | Tom |
August 21 | Nate | |
August 28 | Burak | |
September 4 | Laurent | |
Per | ||
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shay, Shlomi, Per, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Charlotte, Laurent
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings