Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 21 | |August 21 | ||
| | |NO MEETING | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 4 | |September 4 | ||
|JOURNALS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|September 11 | |||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 18 | |September 18 | ||
| | |Sadik | ||
|Charlotte | |Charlotte | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 25 | |September 25 | ||
| | |Burak | ||
| | |Rishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:50, 14 August 2013
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
April 17 | Nate | Tom |
April 24 | Burak | Ghee Chuan |
May 1 | NO MEETING | |
May 8 | Andy | Yoon |
May 15 | JOURNALS | |
May 22 | Shay | Rishi |
May 29 | Shlomi | Johan |
June 5 | Per | Nate |
June 12 | Burak practice | |
June 19 | Tom | Andy |
June 26 | Ghee Chuan | Burak |
July 3 | Yoon | Shay |
July 10 | Rishi | Shlomi |
July 17 | Charlotte | Per |
July 24 | NO MEETING | |
July 31 | NO MEETING | |
August 7 | NO MEETING | |
August 14 | Andy (first 30min, Leah/Cris paper guidelines) | Tom |
August 21 | NO MEETING | |
August 28 | Nate (defense practice) | Ghee Chuan |
September 4 | JOURNALS | |
September 11 | Laurent | Yoon |
September 18 | Sadik | Charlotte |
September 25 | Burak | Rishi |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Burak, Juan Carlos, Shay, Shlomi, Per, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi, Charlotte, Laurent
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings