Quint Lab: Quint lab journal club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Maternal temperature history activates Flowering Locus T in fruits to control progeny dormancy according to time of year | |Maternal temperature history activates Flowering Locus T in fruits to control progeny dormancy according to time of year | ||
| Chen/Penfield|| [http://www.pnas.org/content/early/2014/12/15/1412274111.abstract PNAS 2014] | | Chen/Penfield|| [http://www.pnas.org/content/early/2014/12/15/1412274111.abstract PNAS 2014] | ||
|- | |||
|The Arabidopsis thaliana RNA-binding protein FCA regulates thermotolerance by modulating the detoxification of reactive oxygen species | |||
| Lee/Park|| [http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1111/nph.13079/abstract?campaign=woletoc NP 2014] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:16, 19 December 2014
Quint lab journal clubWednesday 10 am person responsible for the respective date has to
but keep in mind:
|