Quint Lab: Quint lab journal club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) |
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|'''Thermoperiodic control of hypocotyl elongation depends on auxin induced ethylene signaling which controls downstream PIF3 activity''' | |'''Thermoperiodic control of hypocotyl elongation depends on auxin induced ethylene signaling which controls downstream PIF3 activity''' | ||
| Bours/van der Krol|| [http://www.plantphysiol.org/content/early/2014/12/16/pp.114.254425.abstract?papetoc PP 2014] | | Bours/van der Krol|| [http://www.plantphysiol.org/content/early/2014/12/16/pp.114.254425.abstract?papetoc PP 2014] | ||
|- | |||
|Maternal temperature history activates Flowering Locus T in fruits to control progeny dormancy according to time of year | |||
| Chen/Penfield|| [http://www.pnas.org/content/early/2014/12/15/1412274111.abstract PNAS 2014] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:28, 18 December 2014
Quint lab journal clubWednesday 10 am person responsible for the respective date has to
but keep in mind:
|