Quint Lab: Quint lab journal club: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) |
Marcel Quint (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Arabidopsis DET1 degrades HFR1 but stabilizes PIF1 to precisely regulate seed germination''' | |||
| Shi/Deng|| [http://www.pnas.org/content/early/2015/03/05/1502405112.full.pdf+html?with-ds=yes PNAS 2015] | |||
|- | |||
|'''The Coding of Temperature in the Drosophila Brain''' | |'''The Coding of Temperature in the Drosophila Brain''' | ||
| Gallio/Zucker|| [http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0092867411000675 Cell 2011] | | Gallio/Zucker|| [http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0092867411000675 Cell 2011] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 19 March 2015
Quint lab journal clubWednesday 10 am person responsible for the respective date has to
but keep in mind:
|