Quint Lab:enzyme lists: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
|width=750px style="padding: 5px; background-color: #ffffff; border: 2px solid #F8B603;" | | |width=750px style="padding: 5px; background-color: #ffffff; border: 2px solid #F8B603;" | | ||
== | ==Restriktionsenzyme== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" width="100%" align="center" | ||
|- style="background:lightgrey" | |- style="background:lightgrey" | ||
! width=" | ! width="25%" | enzyme | ||
! width="10%" | | ! width="10%" | isoschizomeres | ||
! width="20%" | buffer | ! width="20%" | buffer | ||
! width="10%" | temperature | ! width="10%" | temperature | ||
! width=" | ! width="5%" | heat inactivated | ||
! width="10%" | add SAM | ! width="5%" | add BSA | ||
! width="10%" | star | ! width="10%" | add SAM | ||
! width="10%" | add Oligonucleotide | |||
! width="5%" | star activity | |||
|- | |||
| AatII (?) || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C ||65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| AatII|| || 1x Tango || 37°C ||65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Alw26I || BsmAI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Alw26I Fast Digest (?)|| BsmAI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| AseI || VspI || NEB3 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BamHI || || Buffer BamHI || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BamHI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BauI || BssSI || 1 x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BbvI ||BseXI || 1x NEBuffer 2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BbsI Fast Digest || BpiI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 10' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BceAI || || NEB3 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || ''' yes''' || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BcuI || SpeI || 1x Tango || 37°C || no || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BfuI || BciVI || 1x Buffer BfuI || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BpiI || BbsI || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BglII Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BseGI || FokI || 1x Tango || '''55°C '''|| 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BseMII || BspCNI || 1x Tango ||''' 55°C''' || 80°C 20' || || ''' yes''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| BseNI || BsrI || 1x Buffer B ||''' 65°C''' || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BseRI || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Bsp119I || BstBI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Bsp1407I Fast Digest || BsrGI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 10' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BspOI || BmtI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BveI || BspMI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || '''yes''' ||'''*''' | |||
|- | |||
| Cfr10I || BsrFI || Buffer Cfr10I || 37°C || no || || || ||'''*''' | |||
|- | |||
| DpnI Fast Digest || BsrFI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80° 5' || || || ||'''*''' | |||
|- | |||
| EagI-HF || Eco52I || 1x NEBuffer 4|| 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || ||'''*''' | |||
|- | |||
| Eam1104I || EarI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eco31I Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 5' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eco32I || EcoRV || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eco47I || AvaII || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eco147I || StuI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| EcoRI || || Buffer EcoRI || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| EcoRI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| EcoRV || Eco32I || NEB3 || 37°C || 80°C 20' || '''yes''' || || || | |||
|- | |||
| EcoRV Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| FspI || NsbI || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| HindIII || || NEB2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hin6I || HinP1I || 1x Tango || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hpy188I || || NEB4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HpyF3I || DdeI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HpyF10VI || MwoI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KpnI || || ReACT4 || 37°C || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KpnI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kpn2I || BspEI || 1 x Tango || '''55°C''' || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KspAI || HpaI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MboI || || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MboII || || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MnlI || || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MvaI || BstNI || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || '''no''' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NcoI || || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NcoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 15' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NdeI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PacI (?)|| || NEB1 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || ''' yes''' || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PaeI || SphI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PciI || PscI || NEB3 || 37°C || 80°C 20' || ''' yes''' || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PvuII || || NEB2 || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| SacI || || Buffer SacI || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SacII || Cfr42I || NEB4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SalI || || SuRE/Cut Buffer H || 37°C || || || || ||'''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SapI || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ScrFI || Bme1390I || NEB4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SpeI Fast Digest (?)|| BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TaqI || || Buffer TaqI || '''65°C''' || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VspI || AseI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XhoI || || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XhoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(?) = Achtung sehr wenig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 02:25, 4 May 2012
Restriktionsenzyme
DNA-modifying
|