Quint Lab:enzyme lists: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AatII (?)|| || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C ||65°C 20' || || || || | | AatII (?) || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C ||65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| AatII|| || 1x Tango || 37°C ||65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alw26I || BsmAI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | Alw26I || BsmAI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
| AseI || VspI || NEB3 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | AseI || VspI || NEB3 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BamHI || || Buffer BamHI || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BamHI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BauI || BssSI || 1 x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BbvI ||BseXI || 1x NEBuffer 2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BbsI Fast Digest || BpiI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 10' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BceAI || || NEB3 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || ''' yes''' || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BcuI || SpeI || 1x Tango || 37°C || no || || || || | | BcuI || SpeI || 1x Tango || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BfuI || BciVI || 1x Buffer BfuI || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | | BfuI || BciVI || 1x Buffer BfuI || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| BpiI || BbsI || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BglII Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BseGI || FokI || 1x Tango || '''55°C '''|| 80°C 20' || || || || | | BseGI || FokI || 1x Tango || '''55°C '''|| 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 47: | Line 55: | ||
| BseNI || BsrI || 1x Buffer B ||''' 65°C''' || 80°C 20' || || || || | | BseNI || BsrI || 1x Buffer B ||''' 65°C''' || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bsp119I || BstBI || 1x | | BseRI || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Bsp119I || BstBI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bsp1407I Fast Digest || BsrGI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 10' || || || || | | Bsp1407I Fast Digest || BsrGI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 10' || || || || | ||
Line 60: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EagI-HF || Eco52I || 1x NEBuffer 4|| 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || ||'''*''' | | EagI-HF || Eco52I || 1x NEBuffer 4|| 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || ||'''*''' | ||
|- | |||
| Eam1104I || EarI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eco31I Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 5' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eco32I || EcoRV || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eco47I || AvaII || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eco147I || StuI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EcoRI || || Buffer EcoRI || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | EcoRI || || Buffer EcoRI || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 68: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EcoRV Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | | EcoRV Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FspI || NsbI || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | FspI || NsbI || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HindIII || || NEB2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | HindIII || || NEB2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 98: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MnlI || || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | MnlI || || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| MvaI || BstNI || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || '''no''' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NcoI || || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | NcoI || || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NcoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 15' || || || || | | NcoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 15' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| NdeI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 5' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PacI (?)|| || NEB1 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || ''' yes''' || || | | PacI (?)|| || NEB1 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || ''' yes''' || || | ||
|- | |||
| PaeI || SphI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| PciI || PscI || NEB3 || 37°C || 80°C 20' || ''' yes''' || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | | PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 118: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || 65°C 20' || || || || | | SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| ScrFI || Bme1390I || NEB4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SpeI Fast Digest (?)|| BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | | SpeI Fast Digest (?)|| BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || |
Latest revision as of 02:25, 4 May 2012
Restriktionsenzyme
DNA-modifying
|