Quint Lab:enzyme lists: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BamHI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | | BamHI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 5' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| BauI || BssSI || 1 x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BbvI ||BseXI || 1x NEBuffer 2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | BbvI ||BseXI || 1x NEBuffer 2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
| BbsI Fast Digest || BpiI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 10' || || || || | | BbsI Fast Digest || BpiI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 10' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BceAI || || NEB3 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || ''' yes''' || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BcuI || SpeI || 1x Tango || 37°C || no || || || || | | BcuI || SpeI || 1x Tango || 37°C || no || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
| BseRI || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | BseRI || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bsp119I || BstBI || 1x | | Bsp119I || BstBI || 1x Tango || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bsp1407I Fast Digest || BsrGI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 10' || || || || | | Bsp1407I Fast Digest || BsrGI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 80°C 10' || || || || | ||
Line 74: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eco47I || AvaII || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | Eco47I || AvaII || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Eco147I || StuI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EcoRI || || Buffer EcoRI || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | EcoRI || || Buffer EcoRI || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FspI || NsbI || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | FspI || NsbI || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HindIII || || NEB2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | HindIII || || NEB2 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 110: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MnlI || || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | MnlI || || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| MvaI || BstNI || 1x Buffer R || 37°C || '''no''' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NcoI || || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | NcoI || || 1x Tango || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NcoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 15' || || || || | | NcoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 15' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| NdeI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || 65°C 5' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PacI (?)|| || NEB1 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || ''' yes''' || || | | PacI (?)|| || NEB1 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || ''' yes''' || || | ||
|- | |||
| PaeI || SphI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| PciI || PscI || NEB3 || 37°C || 80°C 20' || ''' yes''' || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | | PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 130: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || 65°C 20' || || || || | | SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| ScrFI || Bme1390I || NEB4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SpeI Fast Digest (?)|| BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | | SpeI Fast Digest (?)|| BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || |
Latest revision as of 02:25, 4 May 2012
Restriktionsenzyme
DNA-modifying
|