Quint Lab:enzyme lists: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BspOI || BmtI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || || || || | | BspOI || BmtI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| BveI || BspMI || 1xBuffer O || 37°C || || || '''yes''' || '''*''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cfr10I || BsrFI || Buffer Cfr10I || 37°C || || || || '''*''' | | Cfr10I || BsrFI || Buffer Cfr10I || 37°C || || || || '''*''' | ||
Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
| MnlI || || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || || || || | | MnlI || || 1x Buffer G || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NcoI || || 1x Tango || 37°C || | | NcoI || || 1x Tango || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NcoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || | | NcoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PacI || || NEB1 || 37°C || | | PacI || || NEB1 || 37°C || ||''' yes''' || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || | | PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PvuII || || NEB2 || 37°C || | | PvuII || || NEB2 || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SacI || || Buffer SacI || 37°C || | | SacI || || Buffer SacI || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SacII || Cfr42I || NEB4 || 37°C || | | SacII || Cfr42I || NEB4 || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SalI || || SuRE/Cut Buffer H || 37°C || | | SalI || || SuRE/Cut Buffer H || 37°C || || || || '''*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SapI || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || | | SapI || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || | | SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SpeI Fast Digest || BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || | | SpeI Fast Digest || BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TaqI || || Buffer TaqI || '''65°C''' || | | TaqI || || Buffer TaqI || '''65°C''' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VspI || AseI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || | | VspI || AseI || 1x Buffer O || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XhoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || | | XhoI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 08:07, 3 March 2010
Restriktionsenzyme
DNA-modifying
|