Quint Lab:enzyme lists: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AatII || || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || || || || | | AatII (?)|| || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alw26I || BsmAI || 1x Tango || 37°C || || || || | | Alw26I || BsmAI || 1x Tango || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alw26I Fast Digest || BsmAI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || || || || | | Alw26I Fast Digest (?)|| BsmAI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AseI || VspI || NEB3 || 37°C || || || || | | AseI || VspI || NEB3 || 37°C || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| BbvI || || 1x NEBuffer 2 || 37°C || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BbsI Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BglII Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BamHI || || Buffer BamHI || 37°C || || || || | | BamHI || || Buffer BamHI || 37°C || || || || | ||
Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EcoRV || Eco32I || NEB3 || 37°C || '''yes''' || || || | | EcoRV || Eco32I || NEB3 || 37°C || '''yes''' || || || | ||
|- | |||
| EcoRV Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Eco31I Fast Digest || || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FspI || NsbI || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || || || || | | FspI || NsbI || 1x NEBuffer 4 || 37°C || || || || |
Revision as of 23:47, 9 August 2010
Restriktionsenzyme
DNA-modifying
|