Quint Lab:enzyme lists: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
Anja Raschke (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| PaeI || SphI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | | PaeI || SphI || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PciI || PscI || NEB3 || 37°C || 80°C 20' || ''' yes''' || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | | PsyI || Tth111I || 1x Buffer B || 37°C || 80°C 20' || || || || | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || 65°C 20' || || || || | | SmaI || || 1x Tango || '''30°C''' || 65°C 20' || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| ScrFI || Bme1390I || NEB4 || 37°C || 65°C 20' || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SpeI Fast Digest (?)|| BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || | | SpeI Fast Digest (?)|| BcuI || 1x Fast Digest || 37°C || no || || || || |
Revision as of 03:16, 27 March 2012
Restriktionsenzyme
DNA-modifying
|