Rainey:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(94 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<h2>Winter | <h2>Winter 2017</h2> | ||
{| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Time | ! Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Jan 20th||Kyung||Research Update||Rose Room (9th floor Tupper)||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Jan 27th||Andy/Kyung/Lingling/Nathan||Mini. Journal Club||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Feb 3rd||----||No Group Meeting - Munro Day||----||---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Feb 10th||----||Cancelled - University Closed||----||---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Feb 17th||----||Cancelled - Missing people...||----||---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Feb 24th||Jan/Kyung & Andy||Conference Summary & Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Mar 3rd||Grant/Anamika||Research update/NMR Trip Summary||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Mar 10th||Lingling||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Mar 17th||Nathan||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Mar 24th||----||Cancelled - Rescheduled||----||---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Mar 31st||David/Mona/Grant||Mini. Journal Club||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Apr 7th||Anamika||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |||
|Fri Apr 14th||----||No Group Meeting - Good Friday||----||---- | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Apr 21st||Calem||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Apr 28th||Mona||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri May 5th||Makenzie||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri May 12th||Anamika/Calem/Jan||Mini. Journal Club||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|-} | |-} |
Latest revision as of 10:42, 28 March 2017
Rainey Lab Group Meetings
Winter 2017
Date | Presenter(s) | Description | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jan 20th | Kyung | Research Update | Rose Room (9th floor Tupper) | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Jan 27th | Andy/Kyung/Lingling/Nathan | Mini. Journal Club | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Feb 3rd | ---- | No Group Meeting - Munro Day | ---- | ---- |
Fri Feb 10th | ---- | Cancelled - University Closed | ---- | ---- |
Fri Feb 17th | ---- | Cancelled - Missing people... | ---- | ---- |
Fri Feb 24th | Jan/Kyung & Andy | Conference Summary & Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Mar 3rd | Grant/Anamika | Research update/NMR Trip Summary | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Mar 10th | Lingling | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Mar 17th | Nathan | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Mar 24th | ---- | Cancelled - Rescheduled | ---- | ---- |
Fri Mar 31st | David/Mona/Grant | Mini. Journal Club | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Apr 7th | Anamika | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Apr 14th | ---- | No Group Meeting - Good Friday | ---- | ---- |
Fri Apr 21st | Calem | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Apr 28th | Mona | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri May 5th | Makenzie | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri May 12th | Anamika/Calem/Jan | Mini. Journal Club | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |