Rainey:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<h2> | <h2>Winter 2017</h2> | ||
{| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Time | ! Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Jan 20th||Kyung||Research Update||Rose Room (9th floor Tupper)||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Jan 27th||Andy/Kyung/Lingling/Nathan||Mini. Journal Club||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri Feb 3rd||Andy||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | ||
|- | |||
|Fri Feb 10th||Grant||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Feb 17th||Jan/Kyung||Conference Summary||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Feb 24th||Anamika/Calem/Grant/Mona||Mini. Journal Club||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Mar 3rd||Anamika||NMR Trip Summary||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Mar 10th||Lingling||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Mar 17th||Nathan||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Mar 24th||Mona||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Mar 31st||Andy/Kyung/Lingling/Nathan||Mini. Journal Club||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Apr 7th||Anamika||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Apr 21st||Calem||Research Update||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|- | |||
|Fri Apr 28th||Anamika/Calem/Grant/Mona||Mini. Journal Club||Rose Room||11-12:30 pm | |||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 08:01, 17 January 2017
Rainey Lab Group Meetings
Winter 2017
Date | Presenter(s) | Description | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Jan 20th | Kyung | Research Update | Rose Room (9th floor Tupper) | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Jan 27th | Andy/Kyung/Lingling/Nathan | Mini. Journal Club | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Feb 3rd | Andy | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Feb 10th | Grant | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Feb 17th | Jan/Kyung | Conference Summary | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Feb 24th | Anamika/Calem/Grant/Mona | Mini. Journal Club | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Mar 3rd | Anamika | NMR Trip Summary | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Mar 10th | Lingling | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Mar 17th | Nathan | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Mar 24th | Mona | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Mar 31st | Andy/Kyung/Lingling/Nathan | Mini. Journal Club | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Apr 7th | Anamika | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Apr 21st | Calem | Research Update | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |
Fri Apr 28th | Anamika/Calem/Grant/Mona | Mini. Journal Club | Rose Room | 11-12:30 pm |