Rainey:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<h2> | <h2>Fall 2013</h2> | ||
{| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Time | ! Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wed | |Wed Sept 11 ||Sara/Danielle/Kathleen||Research Updates||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wed | |Wed Sept 25 ||Marie/Robin||Research Update/Research Intro.||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wed oct 2 ||Nigel/Aditya||Research Update/Interesting Topic||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wed oct 9 ||Sam/Ellie/Kathleen||Research Intro.||TBA||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wed oct 16 ||Kyung/Marie||Research Update/Interesting Topic||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wed oct 23 ||Muzaddid/Aditya/Nigel||Mini journal club||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wed oct 30 ||Aditya/Robin||Research Update/Interesting Topic||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wed Nov 6||Jan/Marie/Kyung||Mini journal club||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wed Nov 13 ||Muzaddid/Nigel||Research Update/Interesting Topic||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |||
|Wed Nov 20 ||Sara/Kyung||Research Update/Interesting Topic||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | |||
|- | |||
|Wed Nov 27 ||Aditya/Nigel/Marie||Mini journal club||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | |||
|- | |||
|Wed Dec 4 ||Sam/Ellie/Kathleen||Research Updates||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | |||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 18:20, 8 September 2013
Rainey Lab Group Meetings
Fall 2013
Date | Presenter(s) | Description | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Sept 11 | Sara/Danielle/Kathleen | Research Updates | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Sept 25 | Marie/Robin | Research Update/Research Intro. | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed oct 2 | Nigel/Aditya | Research Update/Interesting Topic | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed oct 9 | Sam/Ellie/Kathleen | Research Intro. | TBA | 1400-1530 |
Wed oct 16 | Kyung/Marie | Research Update/Interesting Topic | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed oct 23 | Muzaddid/Aditya/Nigel | Mini journal club | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed oct 30 | Aditya/Robin | Research Update/Interesting Topic | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Nov 6 | Jan/Marie/Kyung | Mini journal club | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Nov 13 | Muzaddid/Nigel | Research Update/Interesting Topic | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Nov 20 | Sara/Kyung | Research Update/Interesting Topic | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Nov 27 | Aditya/Nigel/Marie | Mini journal club | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Dec 4 | Sam/Ellie/Kathleen | Research Updates | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |