Rainey:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<h2>Fall | <h2>Fall 2013</h2> | ||
{| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Time | ! Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs Feb 6th ||Kyung/Robin||Mini JC/Research Updates||Micro. Library||1400-1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs Feb 13th ||Nigel/Sam/Robin||Research Update/Seminar Practice||Rose Room||1400-1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs Feb 20th ||Kyung/Sara||Research Updates||Rose Room||1400-1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wed Feb 26th ||Ellie/Robin||Research Update/Seminar Practise||3-A1||1400-1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri March 7th ||Adi/Lingling||Mini JC/Research update||4-N||1500-1700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fri March 14th ||Ellie & Sam/Marie||Honour's practice/ENC practice||4-N||1500-1700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs March 20th ||Doug/Emily/Nigel||Research update/CSMB practice||Rose room||1400-1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs March 27th ||Adi/Lingling||Research Update/Mini JC||Rose room||1400-1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs April 3rd ||Adi/Marie/Sara||CSMB practice/ENC update/Mini JC||Rose room||1400-1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs April 10th ||Break||Break||Break||Break | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs April 17th ||Jan/Adi/Nigel||Conference Update||Rose room||1400-1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs April 24th ||Muzaddid||Research Update||Rose room||1400-1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs May 1st ||No meeting||No meeting||No meeting||No meeting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thurs May 8th ||No meeting||No meeting||No meeting||No meeting | ||
|- | |||
|Thurs May 15th ||Adi||Seminar Practice||Rose room||1400-1600 | |||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 09:48, 24 April 2014
Rainey Lab Group Meetings
Fall 2013
Date | Presenter(s) | Description | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thurs Feb 6th | Kyung/Robin | Mini JC/Research Updates | Micro. Library | 1400-1600 |
Thurs Feb 13th | Nigel/Sam/Robin | Research Update/Seminar Practice | Rose Room | 1400-1600 |
Thurs Feb 20th | Kyung/Sara | Research Updates | Rose Room | 1400-1600 |
Wed Feb 26th | Ellie/Robin | Research Update/Seminar Practise | 3-A1 | 1400-1600 |
Fri March 7th | Adi/Lingling | Mini JC/Research update | 4-N | 1500-1700 |
Fri March 14th | Ellie & Sam/Marie | Honour's practice/ENC practice | 4-N | 1500-1700 |
Thurs March 20th | Doug/Emily/Nigel | Research update/CSMB practice | Rose room | 1400-1600 |
Thurs March 27th | Adi/Lingling | Research Update/Mini JC | Rose room | 1400-1600 |
Thurs April 3rd | Adi/Marie/Sara | CSMB practice/ENC update/Mini JC | Rose room | 1400-1600 |
Thurs April 10th | Break | Break | Break | Break |
Thurs April 17th | Jan/Adi/Nigel | Conference Update | Rose room | 1400-1600 |
Thurs April 24th | Muzaddid | Research Update | Rose room | 1400-1600 |
Thurs May 1st | No meeting | No meeting | No meeting | No meeting |
Thurs May 8th | No meeting | No meeting | No meeting | No meeting |
Thurs May 15th | Adi | Seminar Practice | Rose room | 1400-1600 |