Rainey:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<h2> | <h2>Summer 2014</h2> | ||
{| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {| border="2" | style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Time | ! Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon June 2nd||Marie/Kyung||Mini JC/Research Updates||Rose Room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon June 9th||Robin/Lingling||Mini JC/Research Updates||Rose Room||1030-1230 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon June 16th||Nigel/Sara||Mini JC/Research Updates||Rose Room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon June 23rd||Lingling/Robin||Mini JC/Research Updates||Rose Room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon June 30th||Jan's vacation||NA||NA||NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon July 7th||Jan's vacation||NA||NA||NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon July 14th||Kyung||GRC poster practice||Rose room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wed July 23rd||Adi/Nigel||Mini JC/Research Updates||Rose room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon July 28th||Kyung/Adi||GRC update/Research Updates||Rose room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon August 4th||Jan/Sara||Mini JC||Rose room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon August 11th||Emily/Nigel||Research Update/Master's defense practice||Rose room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |? August ?th||Nigel||Master's defense practice (?)||TBA||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon August 18th||Danielle/Johnny/Kate||Research Updates||Rose room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mon August 25th||Ben/Kathleen/Sara||Research Updates||Rose room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |||
|Mon Sept 1st||Muzaddid||Research Updates||Rose room||1200-1400 | |||
|- | |||
|Mon Sept 8th ||TBA||TBA||TBA||TBA | |||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 08:39, 9 July 2014
Rainey Lab Group Meetings
Summer 2014
Date | Presenter(s) | Description | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon June 2nd | Marie/Kyung | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose Room | 1200-1400 |
Mon June 9th | Robin/Lingling | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose Room | 1030-1230 |
Mon June 16th | Nigel/Sara | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose Room | 1200-1400 |
Mon June 23rd | Lingling/Robin | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose Room | 1200-1400 |
Mon June 30th | Jan's vacation | NA | NA | NA |
Mon July 7th | Jan's vacation | NA | NA | NA |
Mon July 14th | Kyung | GRC poster practice | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Wed July 23rd | Adi/Nigel | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon July 28th | Kyung/Adi | GRC update/Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon August 4th | Jan/Sara | Mini JC | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon August 11th | Emily/Nigel | Research Update/Master's defense practice | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
? August ?th | Nigel | Master's defense practice (?) | TBA | TBA |
Mon August 18th | Danielle/Johnny/Kate | Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon August 25th | Ben/Kathleen/Sara | Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon Sept 1st | Muzaddid | Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon Sept 8th | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |