Rainey:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tyler Reddy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tyler Reddy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wednesday, November 18, 2009||Marie||Topic TBA||Biochem Lunch Room (9th floor)||10:00am-11:00 am | |Wednesday, November 18, 2009||Marie||Topic TBA||Biochem Lunch Room (9th floor)||10:00am-11:00 am | ||
|- | |||
|Tuesday, November 24, 2009||Jan<br>Tyler<br>David<br>Tim<br>||Journal Club 'Shorts'||Biochem Lunch Room (9th floor)||10:00am-11:30 am | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:47, 18 November 2009
Rainey Lab Group Meetings
Date | Presenter(s) | Description | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday, September 15, 2009 | Jan - Pubmed David Marie Pascaline Aaron |
Journal Club 'Shorts' | C122 (CRC building) | 10:00am-12:00 pm |
Tuesday, September 22, 2009 | Tyler | NMR strategies for high molecular weight systems | C122 (CRC building) | 10:00am-11:30 am |
Tuesday, September 29, 2009 | David | Topic TBA | Biochem Lunch Room (9th floor) | 10:00am-11:30 am |
Tuesday, October 6, 2009 | Marie | Topic TBA | Biochem Lunch Room (9th floor) | 10:00am-11:30 am |
Wednesday, October 21, 2009 | Jan - Pubmed Tyler - Pubmed David Marie Aaron Tim? Jolene? |
Journal Club 'Shorts' | Rose Room (9th floor) | 12:30pm-2:00 pm |
Tuesday, October 27, 2009 | Tyler | Topic TBA | Biochem Lunch Room (9th floor) | 10:00am-11:30 am |
Tuesday, November 3, 2009 | Tim and Jolene | Research Projects | Biochem Lunch Room (9th floor) | 10:00am-11:30 am |
Thursday, November 12, 2009 | David | Topic TBA | Rose Room (9th floor) | 10:00am-11:00 am |
Wednesday, November 18, 2009 | Marie | Topic TBA | Biochem Lunch Room (9th floor) | 10:00am-11:00 am |
Tuesday, November 24, 2009 | Jan Tyler David Tim |
Journal Club 'Shorts' | Biochem Lunch Room (9th floor) | 10:00am-11:30 am |