Rainey:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Wed oct 30 ||Aditya/Robin||Research Update/Interesting Topic||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | |Wed oct 30 ||Aditya/Robin||Research Update/Interesting Topic||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wed Nov 6||Jan/Lingling/Kyung||Mini journal club||Canceled||- | |Wed Nov 6 ||Jan/Lingling/Kyung||Mini journal club||Canceled||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wed Nov 13 ||Muzaddid/Nigel||Research Update/Interesting Topic||Canceled||- | |Wed Nov 13 ||Muzaddid/Nigel||Research Update/Interesting Topic||Canceled||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wed Nov 20 || | |Wed Nov 20 ||Aditya/Nigel/Marie||Mini journal club||Micro. Library||1330-1500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wed Nov 27 || | |Wed Nov 27 ||Sara/Kyung||Research Updates||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wed Dec 4 || | |Wed Dec 4 ||Muzaddid/Lingling||Research Updates||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | ||
|- | |||
|Wed Dec 11 ||Aditya/Marie||Conference update/Research Update||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | |||
|- | |||
|Wed Dec 18 ||Jan/Robin/Kyung||Mini journal club||Micro. Library||1400-1530 | |||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 10:48, 18 November 2013
Rainey Lab Group Meetings
Fall 2013
Date | Presenter(s) | Description | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Sept 11 | Sara/Danielle/Kathleen | Research Updates | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Fri Sept 27 | Marie/Robin | Research Update/Research Intro. | Rose Room | 1530-1630 |
Thu oct 3 | Nigel/Kyung | Research Updates | Rose Room | 1400-1530 |
Wed oct 9 | Tyler | Seminar practice | Rose Room | 1400-1500 |
Mon oct 21 | Everyone | Moot practice | Rose Room | 1415-1600 |
Wed oct 23 | Sam/Ellie/Kathleen | Research Intro. | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed oct 30 | Aditya/Robin | Research Update/Interesting Topic | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Nov 6 | Jan/Lingling/Kyung | Mini journal club | Canceled | - |
Wed Nov 13 | Muzaddid/Nigel | Research Update/Interesting Topic | Canceled | - |
Wed Nov 20 | Aditya/Nigel/Marie | Mini journal club | Micro. Library | 1330-1500 |
Wed Nov 27 | Sara/Kyung | Research Updates | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Dec 4 | Muzaddid/Lingling | Research Updates | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Dec 11 | Aditya/Marie | Conference update/Research Update | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |
Wed Dec 18 | Jan/Robin/Kyung | Mini journal club | Micro. Library | 1400-1530 |