Rainey:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Mon August 25th||Ben/Kathleen/Sara||Research Updates||Rose room||1200-1400 | |Mon August 25th||Ben/Kathleen/Sara||Research Updates||Rose room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mon Sept 1st|| | |Mon Sept 1st ||TBA||TBA||TBA||TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mon Sept 8th ||TBA||TBA||TBA||TBA | |Mon Sept 8th||Muzaddid||Research Updates||Rose room||1200-1400 | ||
|- | |||
|Mon Sept 15th ||TBA||TBA||TBA||TBA | |||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 06:22, 5 August 2014
Rainey Lab Group Meetings
Summer 2014
Date | Presenter(s) | Description | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon June 2nd | Marie/Kyung | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose Room | 1200-1400 |
Mon June 9th | Robin/Lingling | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose Room | 1030-1230 |
Mon June 16th | Nigel/Sara | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose Room | 1200-1400 |
Mon June 23rd | Lingling/Robin | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose Room | 1200-1400 |
Mon June 30th | Jan's vacation | NA | NA | NA |
Mon July 7th | Jan's vacation | NA | NA | NA |
Mon July 14th | Kyung | GRC poster practice | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Wed July 23rd | Adi/Nigel | Mini JC/Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon July 28th | Kyung/Adi | GRC update/Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon August 4th | cancelled | cancelled | cancelled | cancelled |
Thurs August 7th | Nigel | Master's defense practice #1 | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon August 11th | Emily/Nigel | Research Update/Master's defense practice #2 | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon August 18th | Danielle/Johnny/Kate | Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon August 25th | Ben/Kathleen/Sara | Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon Sept 1st | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Mon Sept 8th | Muzaddid | Research Updates | Rose room | 1200-1400 |
Mon Sept 15th | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |