Rainey:orders whiteboard: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August sometimes||Marie||HCTU||aapptec||CXZ030 | |August sometimes||Marie||HCTU||aapptec||CXZ030 | ||
|- | |||
|August || David || IPTG|| Sigma|| I5502-1G | |August || David || IPTG|| Sigma|| I5502-1G | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:45, 13 August 2009
Whiteboard for ordering and couriering
Once ordered or sent away, please remove the entries from the table.
Needed Chemicals and Supplies
Date | Person | Chemical or Supply name | Company Name | Catalog or ordering # and size |
---|---|---|---|---|
August sometimes | Marie | HCTU | aapptec | CXZ030 |
August | David | IPTG | Sigma | I5502-1G |
Mass Spectrometry and Sequencing
Date | Person | Facility Location | Type of analysis | Number of samples/container type |
---|---|---|---|---|
August 7, 2009 | Tyler | Facility, Toronto | MALDI | 10 dried samples in microfuge tubes |
August 19, 2009 | Aaron | Memorial | maldi | 1 dried sample |