Rainey:orders whiteboard: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August17||Marie||C18 columns (prep/anal)||aapptec?|| | |August17||Marie||C18 columns (prep/anal)||aapptec?|| | ||
|- | |||
|August 24||Tyler||Trifluoroacetic acid|| || | |August 24||Tyler||Trifluoroacetic acid|| || | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:09, 31 August 2009
Whiteboard for ordering and couriering
Once ordered or sent away, please remove the entries from the table.
Needed Chemicals and Supplies
Date | Person | Chemical or Supply name | Company Name | Catalog or ordering # and size |
---|---|---|---|---|
August17 | Marie | C18 columns (prep/anal) | aapptec? | |
August 24 | Tyler | Trifluoroacetic acid |
Mass Spectrometry and Sequencing
Date | Person | Facility Location | Type of analysis | Number of samples/container type |
---|---|---|---|---|
August 25, 2009 | Marie | Memorial | maldi | 1 dried sample |
August 31, 2009 | Tyler | Memorial | MALDI | 2x dried powder in microfuge tubes |