Registry/Measurement kit/Notebook: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <bbpart>I20251</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | ! <bbpart>I20251</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | ||
| - || [[Image:Check.gif]] || RFP (S/X) | | - || [[Image:Check.gif]] (repeat VR) || RFP (S/X) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:59, 13 September 2007
Post Summer
- Insert 2 promoters (strong/weak) and 2 RBS's (strong/weak) into each of the devices
Construction Progress
J23116(weak) | R0040(strong) | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
<bbpart>I20244</bbpart> | - | GFP (E/S) | |
<bbpart>I20245</bbpart> | - | GFP (E/X) | |
<bbpart>I20246</bbpart> | - | RFP (E/S) | |
<bbpart>I20247</bbpart> | - | RFP (E/X) |
Completed
- <bbpart>I20248</bbpart>-GFP RBS tester (E/X)
- Colony PCR and Seq more colonies (#2 and #3 should be PCR'd from glycerol stocks)
- <bbpart>I20248</bbpart>-GFP RBS tester (E/X)
- Finish construction/verification of the kit components
- <bbpart>I20244</bbpart>-GFP Promoter tester (E/S)
- Re-sequence E2-#3, which has the mutation repaired, but the sequencing didn't cover the BB site (no reason to expect it would have been changed by the site-directed mut. So it's probably correct.
- <bbpart>I20244</bbpart>-GFP Promoter tester (E/S)
- Finish construction/verification of the kit components
- <bbpart>I20249</bbpart>-GFP RBS tester (S/X)
- Colony PCR and Seq more colonies
- <bbpart>I20249</bbpart>-GFP RBS tester (S/X)
Summer Work
<calendar> name=Registry/Measurement_kit/Notebook date=2007/07/01 view=threemonths format=%name/%year-%month-%day weekstart=7 </calendar>