Registry/Measurement kit/Notebook: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Post Summer== | ==Post Summer== | ||
*[[Registry/Measurement kit/Preparation]] | |||
*[[Registry/Measurement kit/Instructions]] | |||
*[[Registry/Measurement kit/RBS Measurement Kit]] | |||
*[[Registry/Measurement kit/Promoter Measurement Kit]] | |||
===Construction Progress=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|+ Promoter Testers | |||
! !! J23116(weak) !! R0040(strong) !! Description | |||
|- | |||
! <bbpart>I20244</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | |||
| [[Image:Check.gif]] || [[Image:Check.gif]] || GFP (E/S) | |||
|- | |||
! <bbpart>I20245</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | |||
| [[Image:Check.gif]] || [[Image:Check.gif]] || GFP (E/X) | |||
|- | |||
! <bbpart>I20246</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | |||
| [[Image:Check.gif]] (reseq, has J23116)|| [[Image:Check.gif]] || RFP (E/S) | |||
|- | |||
! <bbpart>I20247</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | |||
| [[Image:Check.gif]] || [[Image:Check.gif]] || RFP (E/X) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|+ RBS Testers | |||
! !! B0031(weak) !! B0032(strong) !! Description | |||
|- | |||
! <bbpart>I20248</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | |||
| [[Image:Check.gif]] || [[Image:Check.gif]] || GFP (E/X) | |||
|- | |||
! <bbpart>I20249</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | |||
| [[Image:Check.gif]] || (have B0034) || GFP (S/X) | |||
|- | |||
! <bbpart>I20250</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | |||
| [[Image:Check.gif]] || [[Image:Check.gif]] || RFP (E/X) | |||
|- | |||
! <bbpart>I20251</bbpart>[[Image:Check.gif]] | |||
| - || [[Image:Check.gif]] || RFP (S/X) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
*<bbpart>I20252</bbpart> - RFP positive control (not built) | |||
*<bbpart>I7101</bbpart> - GFP positive contol [[Image:Check.gif]] | |||
==Summer Work== | ==Summer Work== | ||
<calendar> | <calendar> | ||
name=Registry/Measurement_kit/Notebook | name=Registry/Measurement_kit/Notebook | ||
date=2007/ | date=2007/11/01 | ||
view=threemonths | |||
format=%name/%year-%month-%day | |||
weekstart=7 | |||
</calendar> | |||
==Continued 2008 == | |||
<calendar> | |||
name=Registry/Measurement_kit/Notebook | |||
date=2008/02/09 | |||
view=threemonths | view=threemonths | ||
format=%name/%year-%month-%day | format=%name/%year-%month-%day | ||
weekstart=7 | weekstart=7 | ||
</calendar> | </calendar> | ||
==Protocols== | |||
*[[Registry/Measurement kit/Protocols/Plate reader experiment]] |
Latest revision as of 06:09, 6 February 2008
Post Summer
- Registry/Measurement kit/Preparation
- Registry/Measurement kit/Instructions
- Registry/Measurement kit/RBS Measurement Kit
- Registry/Measurement kit/Promoter Measurement Kit
Construction Progress
- <bbpart>I20252</bbpart> - RFP positive control (not built)
- <bbpart>I7101</bbpart> - GFP positive contol
Summer Work
<calendar> name=Registry/Measurement_kit/Notebook date=2007/11/01 view=threemonths format=%name/%year-%month-%day weekstart=7 </calendar>
Continued 2008
<calendar> name=Registry/Measurement_kit/Notebook date=2008/02/09 view=threemonths format=%name/%year-%month-%day weekstart=7 </calendar>