Sauer:Chemicals: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sauer lab sidebar}} | |||
Here we will list the chemicals we have in the lab. | Here we will list the chemicals we have in the lab. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!width="200"|Reagent | |||
!width="120"|Location | |||
!width="120"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|evil chemical | |||
|chem room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|odorous chemical | |||
|south side cold room | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|corrosive chemical | |||
| freezer bottle #1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Azaserine | |||
|Freezer Bottle X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3,3'-Diaminobenzidine (DAB) | |||
|Freezer Bottle X | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N-methyl-N'-nitro-N-nitrosoguanidine (MNNG) | |||
|Freezer Bottle Y | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poly-L-proline | |||
|Freezer Bottle Y | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Homocysteine | |||
|Freezer Bottle Z | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FMOC N-hydroxysuccinimide ester | |||
|Freezer Bottle Z | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
''(under construction)'' |
Latest revision as of 14:21, 7 September 2005
Here we will list the chemicals we have in the lab.
Reagent | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
evil chemical | chem room | |
odorous chemical | south side cold room | |
corrosive chemical | freezer bottle #1 | |
Azaserine | Freezer Bottle X | |
3,3'-Diaminobenzidine (DAB) | Freezer Bottle X | |
N-methyl-N'-nitro-N-nitrosoguanidine (MNNG) | Freezer Bottle Y | |
Poly-L-proline | Freezer Bottle Y | |
Homocysteine | Freezer Bottle Z | |
FMOC N-hydroxysuccinimide ester | Freezer Bottle Z |
(under construction)