Sauer:Lab jobs: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|maintain equipment and train first time users | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sean | ||
| | |spec (new) | ||
| | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brent | ||
| | |ultracentrifuge | ||
| | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brent | ||
| | |archives | ||
| | |make sure archives are in order and fill requests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brent | ||
| | |sonicator | ||
| | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sarah | ||
| | |speedvac&lyophilizer | ||
| | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sarah | ||
| | |chemical room | ||
| | |make sure (every week) that the area is kept clean | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sarah | ||
| | |pH meter | ||
| | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Greg | ||
| | |fluorimeter | ||
| | |maintain equipment and train first time users | ||
|- | |||
|Greg | |||
|FPLC | |||
|maintain equipment and train first time users | |||
|- | |||
|Eyal | |||
|plate reader | |||
|maintain equipment and train first time users | |||
|- | |||
|Eyal | |||
|water baths & shakers | |||
|maintain equipment | |||
|- | |||
|Joe | |||
|computers & printers | |||
|maintain equipment | |||
|- | |||
|Joe | |||
|tip boxes | |||
|provide for tip box recycling | |||
|- | |||
|Yevgenia | |||
|freezers & refrigerators | |||
|maintain equipment and organize defrosts | |||
|- | |||
|Yevgenia | |||
|gel room | |||
|make sure (every week) that the area is kept clean | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:20, 21 August 2005
Person | Job | Duties |
---|---|---|
Chris | safety | serve as safety representative |
Chris | autoclave validation | do monthly validation runs of the autoclave |
Chris | electroporator | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Kathleen | radiation safety | serve as safety representative |
Kathleen | Milli-Q water system | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Kathleen | gel dryer | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Andreas | CD | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Andreas | HPLC | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Andreas | spec (old) | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Mary | centrifuges | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Mary | developer | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Sean | digital camera | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Sean | spec (new) | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Brent | ultracentrifuge | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Brent | archives | make sure archives are in order and fill requests |
Brent | sonicator | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Sarah | speedvac&lyophilizer | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Sarah | chemical room | make sure (every week) that the area is kept clean |
Sarah | pH meter | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Greg | fluorimeter | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Greg | FPLC | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Eyal | plate reader | maintain equipment and train first time users |
Eyal | water baths & shakers | maintain equipment |
Joe | computers & printers | maintain equipment |
Joe | tip boxes | provide for tip box recycling |
Yevgenia | freezers & refrigerators | maintain equipment and organize defrosts |
Yevgenia | gel room | make sure (every week) that the area is kept clean |