Sauer:Non-restriction Enzymes: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sauer lab sidebar}} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!width="200"|Enzyme | |||
!width="120"|Location | |||
!width="200"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|AatI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acc65I | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AccI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AflII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AflIII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AgeI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AhaII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AluI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AlwNI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ApaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ApaLI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AseI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AvaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AvaII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BalI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bal3I | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BamHI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BglI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BglII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BsaBI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BsaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BsiWI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BspEI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BspHI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BspMI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BsrBI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BsrFI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BsrGI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BssHI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BstEI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BstEII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BstNI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BstXI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bsu36I | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ClaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DdeI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DpnI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DraI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DraIII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EaeI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EagI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EcoNI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EcoRI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EcoRV | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FnuDII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fnu4HI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FspI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HaeII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HaeIII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HincII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HindIII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HinfI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HinpI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HnaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HpaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HpaII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KasI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KpnI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MaeII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MboI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MfeI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MluI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MscI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NarI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NcoI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NdeI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NheI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NlaIII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NotI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NruI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NsiI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OxaNI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PaeI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PaeR7I | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PmlI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PpuMII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PshAI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PstI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PvuI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PvuII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RsaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SacI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SacII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SalI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SapI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sau3AI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ScaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SfiI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SfoI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SmaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SnaBI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SpeI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SphI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SspI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SstI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StuI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StyI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tth111I | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TaqI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|XbaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|XhoI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|XmaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|XmnI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Polymerases= | =Polymerases= | ||
==DNA polymerases== | ==DNA polymerases== |
Revision as of 10:56, 30 August 2005
Enzyme | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
AatI | enzyme freezer | |
Acc65I | enzyme freezer | |
AccI | enzyme freezer | |
AflII | enzyme freezer | |
AflIII | enzyme freezer | |
AgeI | enzyme freezer | |
AhaII | enzyme freezer | |
AluI | enzyme freezer | |
AlwNI | enzyme freezer | |
ApaI | enzyme freezer | |
ApaLI | enzyme freezer | |
AseI | enzyme freezer | |
AvaI | enzyme freezer | |
AvaII | enzyme freezer | |
BalI | enzyme freezer | |
Bal3I | enzyme freezer | |
BamHI | enzyme freezer | |
BglI | enzyme freezer | |
BglII | enzyme freezer | |
BsaBI | enzyme freezer | |
BsaI | enzyme freezer | |
BsiWI | enzyme freezer | |
BspEI | enzyme freezer | |
BspHI | enzyme freezer | |
BspMI | enzyme freezer | |
BsrBI | enzyme freezer | |
BsrFI | enzyme freezer | |
BsrGI | enzyme freezer | |
BssHI | enzyme freezer | |
BstEI | enzyme freezer | |
BstEII | enzyme freezer | |
BstNI | enzyme freezer | |
BstXI | enzyme freezer | |
Bsu36I | enzyme freezer | |
ClaI | enzyme freezer | |
DdeI | enzyme freezer | |
DpnI | enzyme freezer | |
DraI | enzyme freezer | |
DraIII | enzyme freezer | |
EaeI | enzyme freezer | |
EagI | enzyme freezer | |
EcoNI | enzyme freezer | |
EcoRI | enzyme freezer | |
EcoRV | enzyme freezer | |
FnuDII | enzyme freezer | |
Fnu4HI | enzyme freezer | |
FspI | enzyme freezer | |
HaeII | enzyme freezer | |
HaeIII | enzyme freezer | |
HincII | enzyme freezer | |
HindIII | enzyme freezer | |
HinfI | enzyme freezer | |
HinpI | enzyme freezer | |
HnaI | enzyme freezer | |
HpaI | enzyme freezer | |
HpaII | enzyme freezer | |
KasI | enzyme freezer | |
KpnI | enzyme freezer | |
MaeII | enzyme freezer | |
MboI | enzyme freezer | |
MfeI | enzyme freezer | |
MluI | enzyme freezer | |
MscI | enzyme freezer | |
NarI | enzyme freezer | |
NcoI | enzyme freezer | |
NdeI | enzyme freezer | |
NheI | enzyme freezer | |
NlaIII | enzyme freezer | |
NotI | enzyme freezer | |
NruI | enzyme freezer | |
NsiI | enzyme freezer | |
OxaNI | enzyme freezer | |
PaeI | enzyme freezer | |
PaeR7I | enzyme freezer | |
PmlI | enzyme freezer | |
PpuMII | enzyme freezer | |
PshAI | enzyme freezer | |
PstI | enzyme freezer | |
PvuI | enzyme freezer | |
PvuII | enzyme freezer | |
RsaI | enzyme freezer | |
SacI | enzyme freezer | |
SacII | enzyme freezer | |
SalI | enzyme freezer | |
SapI | enzyme freezer | |
Sau3AI | enzyme freezer | |
ScaI | enzyme freezer | |
SfiI | enzyme freezer | |
SfoI | enzyme freezer | |
SmaI | enzyme freezer | |
SnaBI | enzyme freezer | |
SpeI | enzyme freezer | |
SphI | enzyme freezer | |
SspI | enzyme freezer | |
SstI | enzyme freezer | |
StuI | enzyme freezer | |
StyI | enzyme freezer | |
Tth111I | enzyme freezer | |
TaqI | enzyme freezer | |
XbaI | enzyme freezer | |
XhoI | enzyme freezer | |
XmaI | enzyme freezer | |
XmnI | enzyme freezer |
Polymerases
DNA polymerases
Thermostable polymerases
Taq
Pfu Turbo
Vent
Other DNA polymerases
Klenow fragment
RNA polymerases
T7 RNA polymerase (ask Kathleen)