Sauer:Non-restriction Enzymes: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Apoferritin | |Apoferritin | ||
|Freezer Bottle Y | |Freezer Bottle Y | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alpha-Casein | |||
|Freezer Bottle E | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|beta-Casein | |beta-Casein | ||
|Freezer Bottle Y | |Freezer Bottle Y | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Casein, Fluorescein conjugated | |||
|Freezer Bottle E | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N-ethylmaleimide | |N-ethylmaleimide | ||
|Freezer Bottle C | |Freezer Bottle C | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|beta-Glucuronidase | |||
|Freezer Bottle D | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 94: | ||
|Insulin, peroxidase labeled | |Insulin, peroxidase labeled | ||
|Freezer Bottle A | |Freezer Bottle A | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lyticase | |||
|Freezer Bottle D | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 08:05, 8 September 2005
Enzyme | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
Taq DNA polymerase | enzyme freezer | |
Pfu Turbo DNA polymerase | enzyme freezer | |
Vent DNA polymerase | enzyme freezer | |
Klenow fragment DNA polymerase | enzyme freezer | |
T7 RNA polymerase | ask Kathleen | |
T4 DNA ligase | enzyme freezer | |
T4 polynucleotide kinase | enzyme freezer | |
N-acetyl-L-L-lysine | Freezer Bottle A | |
Alkaline phosphatase (CIP) | enzyme freezer | |
beta-Amylase | Freezer Bottle Y | |
Bodipy FL case | Freezer Bottle B | |
Apoferritin | Freezer Bottle Y | |
alpha-Casein | Freezer Bottle E | |
beta-Casein | Freezer Bottle Y | |
Casein, Fluorescein conjugated | Freezer Bottle E | |
N-ethylmaleimide | Freezer Bottle C | |
beta-Glucuronidase | Freezer Bottle D | |
Hemoglobin | Freezer Bottle A | |
Histone | Freezer Bottle A | |
Insulin Chain B, oxidized | Freezer Bottle A | |
Insulin, FITC labeled | Freezer Bottle A | |
Insulin, peroxidase labeled | Freezer Bottle A | |
Lyticase | Freezer Bottle D | |
Pepstatin A | Freezer Bottle Y | |
Ribonuclease A | Freezer Bottle A | |
Trypsin inhibitor | Freezer Bottle Y | sources: hen egg white; soybean; |