Sauer:Non-restriction Enzymes: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T7 RNA polymerase | |T7 RNA polymerase | ||
|ask Kathleen | |ask Kathleen | ||
Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
|T4 polynucleotide kinase | |T4 polynucleotide kinase | ||
|enzyme freezer | |enzyme freezer | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N-acetyl-L-L-lysine | |||
|Freezer Bottle A | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bodipy FL case | ||
|Freezer Bottle | |Freezer Bottle B | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |beta-Casein | ||
|Freezer Bottle Y | |Freezer Bottle Y | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|N-ethylmaleimide | |||
|Freezer Bottle C | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hemoglobin | |||
|Freezer Bottle A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Histone | |||
|Freezer Bottle A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Insulin Chain B, oxidized | |||
|Freezer Bottle A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Insulin, FITC labeled | |||
|Freezer Bottle A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Insulin, peroxidase labeled | |||
|Freezer Bottle A | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pepstatin A | ||
|Freezer Bottle Y | |Freezer Bottle Y | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ribonuclease A | |||
|Freezer Bottle A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trypsin inhibitor | |||
|Freezer Bottle Y | |||
|sources: hen egg white; soybean; | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:30, 7 September 2005
Enzyme | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
Taq DNA polymerase | enzyme freezer | |
Pfu Turbo DNA polymerase | enzyme freezer | |
Vent DNA polymerase | enzyme freezer | |
Klenow fragment DNA polymerase | enzyme freezer | |
T7 RNA polymerase | ask Kathleen | |
T4 DNA ligase | enzyme freezer | |
T4 polynucleotide kinase | enzyme freezer | |
N-acetyl-L-L-lysine | Freezer Bottle A | |
Alkaline phosphatase (CIP) | enzyme freezer | |
beta-Amylase | Freezer Bottle Y | |
Bodipy FL case | Freezer Bottle B | |
Apoferritin | Freezer Bottle Y | |
beta-Casein | Freezer Bottle Y | |
N-ethylmaleimide | Freezer Bottle C | |
Hemoglobin | Freezer Bottle A | |
Histone | Freezer Bottle A | |
Insulin Chain B, oxidized | Freezer Bottle A | |
Insulin, FITC labeled | Freezer Bottle A | |
Insulin, peroxidase labeled | Freezer Bottle A | |
Pepstatin A | Freezer Bottle Y | |
Ribonuclease A | Freezer Bottle A | |
Trypsin inhibitor | Freezer Bottle Y | sources: hen egg white; soybean; |