Sauer:The Goods: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==enzymes== | ==enzymes== | ||
AatI, Acc65I, AccI, AflII, AflIII, AgeI, AhaII, AluI, AlwNI, ApaI, ApaLI, AseI, AvaI, AvaII | |||
[[Sauer:Enzymes]] | [[Sauer:Enzymes]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width="120"|Location | !width="120"|Location | ||
!width="120"|Notes | !width="120"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|AatI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acc65I | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AccI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AflII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AflIII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AgeI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AhaII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AluI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AlwNI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ApaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ApaLI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AseI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AvaI | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AvaII | |||
|enzyme freezer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|- | |- | ||
|x | |x |
Revision as of 20:11, 25 August 2005
Please consult a Sauer Lab member if you lust after something we have.
enzymes
AatI, Acc65I, AccI, AflII, AflIII, AgeI, AhaII, AluI, AlwNI, ApaI, ApaLI, AseI, AvaI, AvaII
Reagent | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
AatI | enzyme freezer | |
Acc65I | enzyme freezer | |
AccI | enzyme freezer | |
AflII | enzyme freezer | |
AflIII | enzyme freezer | |
AgeI | enzyme freezer | |
AhaII | enzyme freezer | |
AluI | enzyme freezer | |
AlwNI | enzyme freezer | |
ApaI | enzyme freezer | |
ApaLI | enzyme freezer | |
AseI | enzyme freezer | |
AvaI | enzyme freezer | |
AvaII | enzyme freezer | |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
x | y | z |
a | b | c |
(under construction)
chemicals
|Reagent||Location||Notes|
(under construction)