Silver: Lab Meeting Shedule: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→July) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
Group 2 - Pathways, memory and logic | Group 2 - Pathways, memory and logic | ||
*Devin, Karmella, Jason, Joe S, Faisal,Mara, Camille, Tom, Avi, Abi, Nandor, Danny S., Qingqing | *Devin, Karmella, Jason, Joe S, Faisal, Mara, Camille, Tom, Avi, Abi, Nandor, Danny S., Qingqing, Ruby | ||
Group 3 - "Unicorns of the Hydrocalypse" and other engineering | Group 3 - "Unicorns of the Hydrocalypse" and other engineering | ||
*Jake, Dave, Patrick, Keiji, Danny D., Anna | *Jake, Dave, Patrick, Keiji, Danny D., Anna | ||
Group 4 - ARPA-E | Group 4 - ARPA-E |
Revision as of 10:19, 18 June 2011
Back to Silver Lab
Subgroup meetings are at 5PM on Mondays. General lab meetings are at 4PM on Wednesdays until after the semester ends.
New subgroups:
ANYONE IS WELCOME TO ATTEND ANY SUBGROUP MEETING!!
(No more G1)
Group 2 - Pathways, memory and logic
- Devin, Karmella, Jason, Joe S, Faisal, Mara, Camille, Tom, Avi, Abi, Nandor, Danny S., Qingqing, Ruby
Group 3 - "Unicorns of the Hydrocalypse" and other engineering
- Jake, Dave, Patrick, Keiji, Danny D., Anna
Group 4 - ARPA-E
- Jeff, Colby, Joe T., Buz, Gairik, Wade, Matt, Tyler, Christian, Danny D.
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
Main Group meeting moves to Wed at 4PM in Jan
January
- 10 G1
- 13 Collin Melton (Stanford) PD Talk 11:30; Tom
- 17 G2 (canceled)
- 18 Paul Llopis (Yale) PD talk 11:30
- 20 No meeting
- 24 Brina Chin (MIT) PD talk 12PM; G2
- 26 Joe S
- 31 G3
February
- 2 Canceled
- 7 G4
- 9 Tom
- 14 G1
- 16 Devin
- 23 Bill's thesis defense at 3PM
- 28 Postdoc candidate talk at noon
March
- 1 G2
- 7 G3
- 9 Postdoc talk at noon; Tyler at 4PM
- 14 No meeting
- 16 No meeting
- 21 No Meeting
- 23 No meeting
- 28 No meeting
- 30 No meeting
April
- 4 G4 (Pam will call in)
- 6 Avi
- 8 Drew MacKellar/PD candidate talk at noon
- 11 Steven Wang/PD candidate talk at noon/G2
- 13 Kasia Gora/PD candidate talk at noon/Matt
- 18 No meeting
- 20 Wade
- 25 G3
- 29 Jason 3PM (NOTE DATE AND TIME CHANGE)
May
- 2 Christina's thesis defense at Noon
- 4 Mara
- 9 G4
- 11 No meeting
- 16 G2
- 18 Gairik
- 20 Jake's thesis defense at 3PM
- 23 G3
- 25 Danny and Abraham
- 30 No meeting
June
- 3 No Meeting
- 6 Department Retreat
- 8 Postdoc candidate at noon / Buz
- 13 No meeting
- 16 No Meeting
- 20 G4
- 23 No meeting
- 27 G2
- 29 Cammille
- 30 Zeev's thesis defense
July
- 4 N0 meeting
- 6 Joe T/Christian
- 11 G3
- 13 Jeff
- 18 G4
- 20 Face
- 25 G2
- 27 Tyler
August
- 1 G3
- 3 Anna
- 8 G4
- 10 Karmella
- 15 No meeting
- 17 Patrick
- 22 G2
- 24 No meeting
- 29 G3