Silver: Lab Meeting Shedule

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(November)
Line 158: Line 158:
*Monday December 7 - G3
*Monday December 7 - G3
*Tuesday December 8 - 2:30 at Cantley Lab - Sarah Fendt (Postdoc candidate)
*Tuesday December 8 - 2:30 at Cantley Lab - Sarah Fendt (Postdoc candidate)
-
*Thursday December 10 - Kevin
+
*Thursday December 10 - Kevin/Karmella
*Monday December 14 - G1
*Monday December 14 - G1
HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!
HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!

Revision as of 23:15, 28 November 2009

Back to Silver Lab

Subgroup meetings are at 5PM on Mondays. General lab meetings are at 4PM on Thursdays.


New subgroups:

ANYONE IS WELCOME TO ATTEND ANY SUBGROUP MEETING!!

Group 1 - RNA dynamics

  • Michael M., Zeev, QingQing, Joe

Group 2 - Pathways, memory and logic

  • Bill, Devin, Karmella, Jason, Joe, Faisal, Keiji, Kevin, Mara, Max

Group 3 - Bioenergy - "Unicorns of the Hydrocalypse" and other engineering

  • Jake, Jeff, Christina, Dave, Patrick, Bernd, Keiji, Bruno, Henrike, Buz, Danny, Noah


2006

2007

2008

2009

January

  • Monday Jan 5 - G3
  • Thursday Jan 8 - No meeting
  • Monday Jan 12 - G1
  • Thursday Jan 15 - Juan Carlos
  • Monday Jan 19 - G2a
  • Thursday Jan 22 - Jake
  • Monday Jan 26 - G2b
  • Wednesday Jan 28 - Karmella

February

  • Monday Feb 2 - G3
  • Wednesday Feb 4 - Faisal
  • Monday Feb 9 - G1
  • Wednesday Feb 11 - Dave Savage/Anna
  • Monday Feb 16 - G2a
  • Wednesday Feb 18 - Lynn/Jeff/Bernd/Henrike
  • Monday Feb 23 - G2b
  • Wednesday Feb 25 - Devin/Mara

March

  • Monday March 2 G3
  • Wednesday March 4 - Pablo/Vera/Noah
  • Monday March 9 G1
  • Wednesday March 11 - NO MEETING
  • Monday March 16 G2a
  • Wednesday March 18 - Mike
  • Monday March 23 - G2b
  • Wednesday March 25 - Peter Nguyen (Postdoc candidate)
  • Monday March 30 - NO MEETING

April

  • Wednesday April 1 - Patrick/Renan
  • Monday April 6 - NO MEETING
  • Wednesday April 8 - Bruno
  • Monday April 13 - NO MEETING
  • Tuesday April 14 - Caleb's thesis defense (Noon)
  • Wednesday April 15 - Bill
  • Monday April 20 - G3
  • Wednesday April 22 - Zeev
  • Monday April 27 - G1
  • Wednesday April 29 - Tom Armel - PD candidate
  • Thursday April 30 - Jill Harrington (PD candidate) 11:30AM at Winston lab

May

  • Monday May 4 - G2
  • Wednesday May 6 - Natalie's defense (12:30PM)
  • Monday May 11 - No meeting
  • Wednesday May 13 - No meeting
  • Monday May 18 - G3
  • Thursday May 21 - Christina
  • Monday May 25 - NO MEETING
  • Thursday May 28 - Keiji

June

  • Monday June 1 - G1
  • Thursday June 4 - No meeting (graduation)
  • Monday June 8 - G2
  • Thursday June 11 - Jake
  • Monday June 15 - G3
  • Thursday June 18 - Karmella
  • Monday June 22 - G1
  • Thursday June 25 - Faisal
  • Monday June 29 - G2

July

  • Thursday July 2 - No meeting
  • Monday July 6 - G3
  • Thursday July 9 - No meeting
  • Monday July 13 - G1
  • Thursday July 16 - Dave
  • Monday July 20 - G2
  • Thursday July 23 - QingQing
  • Monday July 27 - G3
  • Thursday July 30 - Summer undergrads

August

  • Monday August 3 - G1
  • Thursday August 6 - Michael M.
  • Monday August 10 - G2
  • Thursday August 13 - Patrick
  • Monday August 17 - G3
  • Thursday August 20 - No meeting
  • Monday August 24 - G1
  • Thursday August 27 - Mike S.
  • Monday August 31 - G2

September

  • Thursday September 3 - No meeting
  • Monday September 7 - No meeting
  • Thursday September 10 - Joe
  • Monday September 14 - No meeting
  • Thursday September 17 - No Meeting
  • Monday September 21 - No meeting
  • Thursday September 24 - Bruno
  • Monday September 28 - G3

October

  • Thursday October 1 - Bill
  • Monday October 5 - G1
  • Thursday October 7 - No meeting
  • Monday October 12 - No meeting
  • Thursday October 15 - Bernd/Henrike/Max
  • Monday October 19 - G2
  • Thursday October 22 - Buz
  • Monday October 26 - G3
  • Thursday October 29 - Zeev

November

  • Monday November 2 - G1
  • Thursday November 5 - Danny
  • Monday November 9 - G2
  • Thursday November 12 - Christina
  • Monday November 16 - No Meeting
  • Thursday November 19 - No meeting
  • Monday November 23 - No meeting
  • Thursday November 26 - No meeting
  • Monday November 30 - 11AM - Avi Robinson-Mosher (Postdoc candidate)

December

  • Wednesday December 2 11AM - Yongku Cho (Postdoc candidate)
  • Thursday December 3 - Niall
  • Friday December 4 12:30 (with lunch) - Tom Schaus (Postdoc candidate)
  • Monday December 7 - G3
  • Tuesday December 8 - 2:30 at Cantley Lab - Sarah Fendt (Postdoc candidate)
  • Thursday December 10 - Kevin/Karmella
  • Monday December 14 - G1

HAPPY HOLIDAYS!!

Personal tools