Smolke:Inventory: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(maintenance of NANOpure) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:Table Table syntax Guide] - how to edit tables | * [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:Table Table syntax Guide] - how to edit tables | ||
so far just compiling where everything is. the list will eventually be pruned down to more essentials, and other items might be rearranged. -[[User:Kelsic|Kelsic]] | |||
== Categories == | == Categories == | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" width="75%" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" width="75%" | ||
|- style="background:lightgrey" | |- style="background:lightgrey" | ||
! width=" | ! width="50%" | Item | ||
! width=" | ! width="50%" | Location | ||
|- | |||
| Alarm Timers || B22C | |||
|- | |||
| Autoclave bags || B22 LHS | |||
|- | |||
| Autoclave tape || B27D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Beakers (50mL, 10mL) (new) || B22C | |||
|- | |||
| BioHazard sharps holder || B22C | |||
|- | |||
| Centrifuge filter devices || B15Sh2 | |||
|- | |||
| Cuvettes, plastic || B15D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Cuvettes, Electroporation || B30D5 | |||
|- | |||
| Dialysis Cassette (Slide-A-Lyzer) || B20 | |||
|- | |||
| Flasks, Falcon (225cm^2) || B24Sh(1,2,3) | |||
|- | |||
| Flasks, plastic w/ lids || B18D5 | |||
|- | |||
| Freezer Boxes || B23D(4,5) | |||
|- | |||
| Flint Strikers || B27D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves || B30Sh(1,2,3) | |||
|- | |||
| Gloves, powder free latex free (small) || B17D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Inoculation Loops || B27D5 | |||
|- | |||
| Kimwipes || B27D5 | |||
|- | |||
| Kits (Gel Extraction, PCR purification, plasmidPrep, Yeast RNA purification) || B27Sh4 | |||
|- | |||
| Kits (DNAeasy Tissue, Mammalian total RNA miniprep, SV genomic DNA purification) || B20D5 | |||
|- | |||
| Latex Tubing || B27Sh4 | |||
|- | |||
| Liquid Plummer Gel || Si10C | |||
|- | |||
| Medic Bottle, Square (125, 250mL)|| B28 LHS | |||
|- | |||
| Needles, Precision Glide || B27Sh1 | |||
|- | |||
| Parafilm || B27D5, B23D4 | |||
|- | |||
| PCR Beads (PureTaq Ready-to-go) || B23Sh3 | |||
|- | |||
| pH buffer solutions || B22C | |||
|- | |||
| Phaselock heavy gel || B23Sh6 | |||
|- | |||
| Pippetter Boxes (empty) || B22LHS, B20C | |||
|- | |||
| Pipette Tips (autoclaved) || B29(C,D4,D5) | |||
|- | |||
| Pipette Tip Holders (new) || B28 LHS | |||
|- | |||
| Pipette Tip Holders (old) || Si10C | |||
|- | |||
| Pippet Tips (1000uL) || B24C | |||
|- | |||
| Pipette Tips (250uL) || Si9C, B27D(4,5), B24D5 | |||
|- | |||
| Pipette Tips (20uL) || B27C | |||
|- | |||
| Pipette Tips (RNase Free) (1000, 250, 20uL) || B23Sh(1,2,3) | |||
|- | |||
| Pipettes, Transfer || B29Sh3 | |||
|- | |||
| Pipettes (1mL) || B21C | |||
|- | |||
| Pipettes (5mL) || B17C | |||
|- | |||
| Pipettes (10mL) || B17C | |||
|- | |||
| Pipettes (25mL) || B21C | |||
|- | |||
| Ruler, flexible || B17D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Stacking device, cell || B19 | |||
|- | |||
| Strainers, nylon cell (BD Falcon) || B20C | |||
|- | |||
| Shovel, chemical (small) || B22C | |||
|- | |||
| Spin Columns (NucAway) || B23Sh6, B20D3 | |||
|- | |||
| Syringe (5, 10mL) || B27Sh1 | |||
|- | |||
| Syringe Filters, Acrodisc || B28 | |||
|- | |||
| T4 DNA ligase || B23Sh4 | |||
|- | |||
| Tape, lab || B27D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Test Tubes (new) || B29Sh1 | |||
|- | |||
| Test Tube tops (new) || B29Sh1, B28 | |||
|- | |||
| Test Tube racks (new) || B23D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Tissue culture flasks || B19 | |||
|- | |||
| Tissue grinder || B20D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Towel, roll paper (bench size) || B12Sh1 | |||
|- | |||
| Tube bins (new) || B29Sh2 | |||
|- | |||
| Tubes, centrifuge (500mL) || B19 | |||
|- | |||
| Tubes, Falcon (14mL) || B23C | |||
|- | |||
| Tubes, Falcon (45mL)|| B27C, B17Sh(1,2) | |||
|- | |||
| Tubes, Freezer storage || B28C | |||
|- | |||
| Tubes, Microcentrifuge (1.5mL, .5mL) || B28C | |||
|- | |||
| Tubes, PCR (.2mL) || Lab Phone S3 | |||
|- | |||
| Tubes, round bottom (5mL) || B20C | |||
|- | |||
| Tweezers || B22C | |||
|- | |||
| Urea || B12Sh2 | |||
|- | |||
| Velveteen Squares || B27D3 | |||
|- | |||
| Vials, Target (RNase free) || B17D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Weighing paper, trays || B22C | |||
|- | |||
| Wells, 96 (Greiner-BioOne master block) || S8 | |||
|- | |||
| Wells, 96 (FACS cell culture cluster sample collection) || S8 | |||
|- | |||
| Wells, 96 (Tissue culture plates) || B19 | |||
|- | |||
| Wells, 96 PCR plates || B12D3 | |||
|- | |||
| Well Lids, 96 (Greiner-BioOne master block) || S8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Well Lids, 96 (mat) || B27C | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 23: | Line 168: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" width="75%" | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" width="75%" | ||
|- style="background:lightgrey" | |- style="background:lightgrey" | ||
! width=" | ! width="50%" | Item | ||
! width=" | ! width="50%" | Location | ||
|- | |||
| Glass Beads || B17D5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Toothpicks || B17D5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 184: | ||
! width="40%" | Last Serviced | ! width="40%" | Last Serviced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gas Bench Valves || Si10C || | ||
|- | |||
| Desiccator, Vacuum || B28 || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smolke:Equipment:NANOpure | NANOpure water purifier]] || Back Room || [[User:Kelsic|Kelsic]] 11/9/06 | |||
|- | |||
| NANOpure 0.2 micron filters || B28 RHS || | |||
|- | |||
| NANOpure sanitizing soln. || B28 RHS || | |||
|- | |||
| NANOpure UV lamp || B28 RHS || | |||
|- | |||
| NPE solutions (shutdown, Iso Diluent, cleaning) || B31, B30C || | |||
|- | |||
| Printer Cartidges || B30C || | |||
|} | |||
=== Miscellaneous === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" width="75%" | |||
|- style="background:lightgrey" | |||
! width="50%" | Item | |||
! width="50%" | Location | |||
|- | |||
| 2-prong power adapter, parallel port, phone cord || B27Sh1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bandaids || Lab phone, S2 | |||
|- | |||
| centrifuge 500mL conical adapters || B19 | |||
|- | |||
| Chemical / Spill cleanup kit ||Lab phone S4 | |||
|- | |||
| First Aid Kit || Lab phone, S1 | |||
|- | |||
| Motherboard Boxes and Dell components || B30C | |||
|- | |||
| plastic tubing and accessories || B14D4 | |||
|- | |||
| Sheet metal parts, dissassembled || S7C | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Window maker for polyimide coated capillaries + capillary wire|| B17D4 | ||
|- | |||
| Capillary cartridge coolant || B17Sh4 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:14, 28 March 2007
Explanation
This is a comprehensive list of everything in the lab, organized by function.
- How to read the shorthand - easier notation for common locations
- Table syntax Guide - how to edit tables
so far just compiling where everything is. the list will eventually be pruned down to more essentials, and other items might be rearranged. -Kelsic
Categories
Supplies
All disposable items.
Item | Location |
---|---|
Alarm Timers | B22C |
Autoclave bags | B22 LHS |
Autoclave tape | B27D4 |
Beakers (50mL, 10mL) (new) | B22C |
BioHazard sharps holder | B22C |
Centrifuge filter devices | B15Sh2 |
Cuvettes, plastic | B15D4 |
Cuvettes, Electroporation | B30D5 |
Dialysis Cassette (Slide-A-Lyzer) | B20 |
Flasks, Falcon (225cm^2) | B24Sh(1,2,3) |
Flasks, plastic w/ lids | B18D5 |
Freezer Boxes | B23D(4,5) |
Flint Strikers | B27D4 |
Gloves | B30Sh(1,2,3) |
Gloves, powder free latex free (small) | B17D4 |
Inoculation Loops | B27D5 |
Kimwipes | B27D5 |
Kits (Gel Extraction, PCR purification, plasmidPrep, Yeast RNA purification) | B27Sh4 |
Kits (DNAeasy Tissue, Mammalian total RNA miniprep, SV genomic DNA purification) | B20D5 |
Latex Tubing | B27Sh4 |
Liquid Plummer Gel | Si10C |
Medic Bottle, Square (125, 250mL) | B28 LHS |
Needles, Precision Glide | B27Sh1 |
Parafilm | B27D5, B23D4 |
PCR Beads (PureTaq Ready-to-go) | B23Sh3 |
pH buffer solutions | B22C |
Phaselock heavy gel | B23Sh6 |
Pippetter Boxes (empty) | B22LHS, B20C |
Pipette Tips (autoclaved) | B29(C,D4,D5) |
Pipette Tip Holders (new) | B28 LHS |
Pipette Tip Holders (old) | Si10C |
Pippet Tips (1000uL) | B24C |
Pipette Tips (250uL) | Si9C, B27D(4,5), B24D5 |
Pipette Tips (20uL) | B27C |
Pipette Tips (RNase Free) (1000, 250, 20uL) | B23Sh(1,2,3) |
Pipettes, Transfer | B29Sh3 |
Pipettes (1mL) | B21C |
Pipettes (5mL) | B17C |
Pipettes (10mL) | B17C |
Pipettes (25mL) | B21C |
Ruler, flexible | B17D4 |
Stacking device, cell | B19 |
Strainers, nylon cell (BD Falcon) | B20C |
Shovel, chemical (small) | B22C |
Spin Columns (NucAway) | B23Sh6, B20D3 |
Syringe (5, 10mL) | B27Sh1 |
Syringe Filters, Acrodisc | B28 |
T4 DNA ligase | B23Sh4 |
Tape, lab | B27D4 |
Test Tubes (new) | B29Sh1 |
Test Tube tops (new) | B29Sh1, B28 |
Test Tube racks (new) | B23D4 |
Tissue culture flasks | B19 |
Tissue grinder | B20D4 |
Towel, roll paper (bench size) | B12Sh1 |
Tube bins (new) | B29Sh2 |
Tubes, centrifuge (500mL) | B19 |
Tubes, Falcon (14mL) | B23C |
Tubes, Falcon (45mL) | B27C, B17Sh(1,2) |
Tubes, Freezer storage | B28C |
Tubes, Microcentrifuge (1.5mL, .5mL) | B28C |
Tubes, PCR (.2mL) | Lab Phone S3 |
Tubes, round bottom (5mL) | B20C |
Tweezers | B22C |
Urea | B12Sh2 |
Velveteen Squares | B27D3 |
Vials, Target (RNase free) | B17D4 |
Weighing paper, trays | B22C |
Wells, 96 (Greiner-BioOne master block) | S8 |
Wells, 96 (FACS cell culture cluster sample collection) | S8 |
Wells, 96 (Tissue culture plates) | B19 |
Wells, 96 PCR plates | B12D3 |
Well Lids, 96 (Greiner-BioOne master block) | S8 |
Well Lids, 96 (mat) | B27C |
Common Stocks
Any prepared solutions or materials.
Item | Location |
---|---|
Glass Beads | B17D5 |
Toothpicks | B17D5 |
Equipment
Item | Location | Last Serviced |
---|---|---|
Gas Bench Valves | Si10C | |
Desiccator, Vacuum | B28 | |
NANOpure water purifier | Back Room | Kelsic 11/9/06 |
NANOpure 0.2 micron filters | B28 RHS | |
NANOpure sanitizing soln. | B28 RHS | |
NANOpure UV lamp | B28 RHS | |
NPE solutions (shutdown, Iso Diluent, cleaning) | B31, B30C | |
Printer Cartidges | B30C |
Miscellaneous
Item | Location |
---|---|
2-prong power adapter, parallel port, phone cord | B27Sh1 |
Bandaids | Lab phone, S2 |
centrifuge 500mL conical adapters | B19 |
Chemical / Spill cleanup kit | Lab phone S4 |
First Aid Kit | Lab phone, S1 |
Motherboard Boxes and Dell components | B30C |
plastic tubing and accessories | B14D4 |
Sheet metal parts, dissassembled | S7C |
Window maker for polyimide coated capillaries + capillary wire | B17D4 |
Capillary cartridge coolant | B17Sh4 |