Smolke:Receiving: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(linked blank receiving sheet) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Oligos 30415306, 30413794 || Oligo Box || IDT || EDK 11/13 | |||
|- | |||
| Test Tube Rack || Back room ice machine || labconco || EDK 11/13 | |||
|- | |||
| Centrifuge filters || kevin's desk || millipore || EDK 11/13 | |||
|- | |||
| razor blades || B9D2 || VWR || EDK 11/20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Difco LB Agar, Miller x2 || Chemical Shelf || VWR || EDK 11/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ethylemethanesulfate, canavanine || Travis bench || Sigma || TSB 11/27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Promega miniprep kit|| || promega||TSB 12/12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nalgene Filters x4|| B19 underneath || VWR || EDK 12/12 | ||
|- | |||
| 15well GT minicomb x4 ||gel station B7 || BioRad || EDK 12/12 | |||
|- | |||
| 25uL pipettes ||B21C ||GBO || YC 12/12 | |||
|- | |||
| Agarose (100g)|| Chemical shelf || EMD || YC12/12 | |||
|- | |||
| Superscript III RT|| Big -20C freezer door||invitrogen || YC 12/13 | |||
|- | |||
| 96well micro plates (GB0)|| B4C || VWR 316134968740 || EDK 12/20 | |||
|- | |||
| Test tube racks|| B23D5||VWR || EK 12/20 | |||
|- | |||
| RPM1 medium 1640 x2||cold room ||invitrogen || EK 12/20 | |||
|- | |||
| 225cm Tissue culture flasks, vented caps || B19 || VWR || EK 12/20 | |||
|- | |||
| Hypoxanthine|| chemical shelf||EMD biosciences (VWR) || EK 12/20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RNase free tips|| B23 Sh2,3||Ronain || YC 1/2/07 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1.5mL microfuge tubes|| B28 || USA scientific || YC 1/2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IsoDiluent x7 || B30C || Beckman Coulter || EK 1/4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Test tube racks (no wire) x8 || B23D5 || VWR || EK 1/4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Archives === | === Archives === | ||
[[Smolke:Archive/Receiving1|before 11/9/06]] | *[[Smolke:Archive/Receiving2|11/9/06 - 1/4/07]] | ||
*[[Smolke:Archive/Receiving1|before 11/9/06]] |
Latest revision as of 12:22, 5 January 2007
Recent Receiving
Archives |