Sosnick:Calendar: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
''If you are next on the schedule, you are responsible for presenting or finding someone to go in your place'' | ''If you are next on the schedule, you are responsible for presenting or finding someone to go in your place'' | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!Research | |||
!Presenter | |||
!******** | |||
!Paper | |||
!Presenter | |||
|- | |||
|9/24 | |||
|Shahnawaz | |||
| | |||
|9/27 | |||
|Michael | |||
|- | |||
|10/01 | |||
|Haipeng | |||
| | |||
|10/04 | |||
|Devin | |||
|- | |||
10/ | |10/08 | ||
|Glen | |||
10/ | | | ||
|10/11 | |||
10/ | |Joe | ||
|- | |||
10/ | |10/15 | ||
|ZZ | |||
10/29 Michael | | | ||
|10/18 | |||
11/05 Devin | |Jouko | ||
|- | |||
11/12 Joe | |10/22 | ||
|Alex | |||
11/19 Jouko | | | ||
|10/25 | |||
11/26 Shahnawaz | |Shahnawaz | ||
|- | |||
12/03 Haipeng | |10/29 | ||
|Michael | |||
12/10 Glen | | | ||
|11/01 | |||
12/17 ZZ | |Haipeng | ||
|- | |||
12/24 No | |11/05 | ||
|Devin | |||
12/31 Alex | | | ||
|11/08 | |||
1/07 Michael | |Glen | ||
|- | |||
1/14 Devin | |11/12 | ||
|Joe | |||
| | |||
|11/15 | |||
|ZZ | |||
|- | |||
|11/19 | |||
|Jouko | |||
| | |||
|11/22 | |||
|No meeting | |||
|- | |||
|11/26 | |||
|Shahnawaz | |||
| | |||
|11/29 | |||
|Alex | |||
|- | |||
|12/03 | |||
|Haipeng | |||
| | |||
|12/06 | |||
|Michael | |||
|- | |||
|12/10 | |||
|Glen | |||
| | |||
|12/13 | |||
|Devin | |||
|- | |||
|12/17 | |||
|ZZ | |||
| | |||
|12/20 | |||
|Joe | |||
|- | |||
|12/24 | |||
|No meeting | |||
| | |||
|12/27 | |||
|Jouko | |||
|- | |||
|12/31 | |||
|Alex | |||
| | |||
|1/03 | |||
|Shahnawaz | |||
|- | |||
|1/07 | |||
|Michael | |||
| | |||
|1/10 | |||
|Haipeng | |||
|- | |||
|1/14 | |||
|Devin | |||
| | |||
|1/17 | |||
|Glen | |||
|- | |||
|1/21 | |||
|Joe | |||
| | |||
|1/24 | |||
|ZZ | |||
|- | |||
|1/28 | |||
|Jouko | |||
| | |||
|1/31 | |||
|Alex | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:57, 20 September 2007
|
General Group Meeting Rotation: Joe-Jouko-(Nathan)-Shahnawaz-Haipeng-Glen-ZZ-Alex-Michael-Devin
Research Meetings are Mondays at 12:30pm in GCIS W105
Paper Meetings are Thursdays at 10:45am in GCIS W105
If you are next on the schedule, you are responsible for presenting or finding someone to go in your place
Research | Presenter | ******** | Paper | Presenter |
---|---|---|---|---|
9/24 | Shahnawaz | 9/27 | Michael | |
10/01 | Haipeng | 10/04 | Devin | |
10/08 | Glen | 10/11 | Joe | |
10/15 | ZZ | 10/18 | Jouko | |
10/22 | Alex | 10/25 | Shahnawaz | |
10/29 | Michael | 11/01 | Haipeng | |
11/05 | Devin | 11/08 | Glen | |
11/12 | Joe | 11/15 | ZZ | |
11/19 | Jouko | 11/22 | No meeting | |
11/26 | Shahnawaz | 11/29 | Alex | |
12/03 | Haipeng | 12/06 | Michael | |
12/10 | Glen | 12/13 | Devin | |
12/17 | ZZ | 12/20 | Joe | |
12/24 | No meeting | 12/27 | Jouko | |
12/31 | Alex | 1/03 | Shahnawaz | |
1/07 | Michael | 1/10 | Haipeng | |
1/14 | Devin | 1/17 | Glen | |
1/21 | Joe | 1/24 | ZZ | |
1/28 | Jouko | 1/31 | Alex |