Sosnick:Calendar: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Glen Hocky (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shahnawaz | |Shahnawaz | ||
|- | |||
|Devin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Grzegorz | |Grzegorz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZZ | |ZZ | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Micheal | |Micheal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Glen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joe | |Joe | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:37, 9 September 2008
|
Monday, June 30th: Marc Parisien (Univ of Montreal) will be speaking on RNA folding simulations
General Group Meeting Rotation:
Joe-Jouko-(Nathan)-Shahnawaz-Haipeng-Grzegorz-Glen-ZZ-Alex-Michael-Devin
Research Meetings are Mondays at 12:30pm in GCIS W105
Paper Meetings are Wednesdays at 11:30am in GCIS W105
Please note that the schedule is always subject to change
If you are next on the schedule, you are responsible for presenting or finding someone to go in your place
|
|