Sosnick:Tobin Sosnick: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" width="400px" | {| border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" width="400px" | ||
! colspan="1" align="left" valign="top" | [[Image:Sosnicksleeping.jpg|150px]] | ! colspan="1" align="left" valign="top" | [[Image:Sosnicksleeping.jpg|150px]] | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan ="6" align="left" valign="top" | | |||
{| | |||
| <font color=#000000 size=3> Tobin R. Sosnick </font> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Associate Professor, | |||
|- | |||
| Biochemistry & Molecular Biology, | |||
|- | |||
| Inst. Biophysical Dynamics | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ph.D. Applied Physics, Harvard Univ. 1989; | |||
|- | |||
| M.S. Applied Physics, Harvard Univ. 1986; | |||
|- | |||
| B.A. Physics, Univ. of Calif., San Diego | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="1" align="left" valign="top" | Sosnick in the ground state | ! colspan="1" align="left" valign="top" | Sosnick in the ground state |
Revision as of 13:16, 15 December 2005
Home | Research | People | Internal | Contact |