Springer Lab:PlateCode: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YP +Gal | | YP +Gal | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ff0000"|Bacteria | | align="center" style="background:#ff0000"|Bacteria | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:30, 27 April 2011
Plate Description | Color Code | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yeast | ||||||||||||||||||||
YPD | ||||||||||||||||||||
SD (Synthetic Dextrose) | ||||||||||||||||||||
SCD (Synthetic Complete Dextrose) | ||||||||||||||||||||
YPD +G418 | ||||||||||||||||||||
YPD +ClonNat | ||||||||||||||||||||
YPD +G418 ClonNat | ||||||||||||||||||||
Spo (sporulation) | ||||||||||||||||||||
YP +Gal | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bacteria | ||||||||||||||||||||
LB | ||||||||||||||||||||
LB +AMP | ||||||||||||||||||||
LB +Kan |