Springer Lab:PlateCode: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Colspan="20"| Color Code | ! Colspan="20"| Color Code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background:#ff0000"| | | align="center" style="background:#ff0000"|Base Plates | ||
|width=5px| | |width=5px| | ||
|width=5px| | |width=5px| | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|width=5px| | |width=5px| | ||
|width=5px| | |width=5px| | ||
|- | |||
| align="center"|Yeast | |||
|- | |- | ||
| YPD | | YPD | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| YPD +G418 | | YPD +G418 | ||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#ff0000;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| YPD +ClonNat | | YPD +ClonNat | ||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#00ff00;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| YPD +G418 ClonNat | | YPD +G418 ClonNat | ||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#ff0000;"| | |||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#00ff00;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spo (sporulation) | | Spo (sporulation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center | | YP +Gal | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |Bacteria | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LB | |LB | ||
Line 50: | Line 65: | ||
|LB +Kan | |LB +Kan | ||
|style="background:#0000ff;"| | |style="background:#0000ff;"| | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ff0000"|Additions | |||
|- | |||
| +G418 | |||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#ff0000;"| | |||
|- | |||
| +ClonNat | |||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#00ff00;"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ff0000"|Subtractions | |||
|- | |||
| -His | |||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#000000;"| | |||
|style="background:#ff0000;"| | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:06, 20 February 2013
Plate Description | Color Code | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Base Plates | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yeast | ||||||||||||||||||||
YPD | ||||||||||||||||||||
SD (Synthetic Dextrose) | ||||||||||||||||||||
SCD (Synthetic Complete Dextrose) | ||||||||||||||||||||
YPD +G418 | ||||||||||||||||||||
YPD +ClonNat | ||||||||||||||||||||
YPD +G418 ClonNat | ||||||||||||||||||||
Spo (sporulation) | ||||||||||||||||||||
YP +Gal | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bacteria | ||||||||||||||||||||
LB | ||||||||||||||||||||
LB +AMP | ||||||||||||||||||||
LB +Kan | ||||||||||||||||||||
Additions | ||||||||||||||||||||
+G418 | ||||||||||||||||||||
+ClonNat | ||||||||||||||||||||
Subtractions | ||||||||||||||||||||
-His |