Sriram Lab:Lab Members: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Alumni (listed in order of departure from lab)== | ==Alumni (listed in order of departure from lab)== | ||
<center> | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|+ | |||
| <b>Name</b> || <b>Position in lab</b> || <b>Year(s)</b> || <b>Last known position</b> | |||
|- | |||
| Yasamin Abbaszadeh || High school intern || 2008 || Undergraduate student, University of Maryland (2011) | |||
|- | |||
| Jewel Hilliard || High school intern || 2008-09 || | |||
|- | |||
| Jakub Rajniak || Undergraduate (REU) researcher || 2009 || Undergraduate student, Princeton University (2011) | |||
|- | |||
| Susan Chen || High school intern || 2009-10 || Undergraduate student, University of Maryland (2011) | |||
|- | |||
| Natasha (Tasha) Solomon || High school intern || 2009-10 || | |||
|- | |||
| Max Joffe || Undergraduate researcher || 2009-2010 || Graduate student, Vanderbilt University (2011) | |||
|- | |||
| Ian MacIntire || Undergraduate researcher || 2009-2010 || Research intern, University of Maryland (2011) | |||
|- | |||
| Alexander O'Connell || Undergraduate (REU) researcher || 2010 || Undergraduate student, Cornell University (2011) | |||
|- | |||
| Elena Chung || Lab technician || 2009-2010 || Graduate student, Ohio State University (2011) | |||
|- | |||
| Mandana Manzari || Undergraduate researcher || 2010 || Undergraduate student, MIT (2010) | |||
|- | |||
| Emily Lin || Undergraduate researcher || 2008-2010 || Undergraduate student, University of Maryland (2011) | |||
|- | |||
| Ali Eslami || Undergraduate researcher || 2009-2010 || | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Prager || Undergraduate researcher || 2010-2011 || | |||
|- | |||
| Julie Schnurr || High school intern || 2010-2011 || | |||
|- | |||
| Jennifer Au || Undergraduate researcher || 2010-2011 || Graduate student, University of Delaware (2011) | |||
|- | |||
| Richard (Ricky) O'Laughlin || Undergraduate (REU) researcher || 2011 || | |||
Undergraudate student, The College of New Jersey (2011) | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
[[Image:DSC00314.JPG|thumb|center|600px|'''Lab members in ChBE Library, Summer 2010'''. Standing, from left: Ganesh, Yuting, Elena, Emily, Ashish, Xiaofeng, Tabish. Seated, from left: Whitney, Shilpa, Mandana. Absent: Ali, Maggie. Click for higher resolution.]] | [[Image:DSC00314.JPG|thumb|center|600px|'''Lab members in ChBE Library, Summer 2010'''. Standing, from left: Ganesh, Yuting, Elena, Emily, Ashish, Xiaofeng, Tabish. Seated, from left: Whitney, Shilpa, Mandana. Absent: Ali, Maggie. Click for higher resolution.]] | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 20:34, 12 August 2011
Principal investigator
Postdoctoral researcher
- Ashish Misra (in collaboration with Dr. Gary Coleman, PSLA), 2010-present
Graduate researchers (listed in order of seniority)
- Shilpa Nargund, Ph.D. candidate, 2008-present
- Yuting Zheng, Ph.D. candidate, 2009-present
- Xiaofeng Zhang, Ph.D. candidate, 2010-present
- Joseph Johnnie, guest member (M.S. candidate with Dr. Mark Austin, Institute for Systems Research)
- Tabish Qureshi, professional masters' (M.E.) candidate, 2010-present
- Eli Tung, professional masters' (M.E.) candidate, 2010-present
Undergraduate researchers (listed in order of seniority)
- Whitney Hollinshead, 2010-present
- Margaret (Maggie) Simons, 2010-present
- Ho-Man Yeung, 2010-present
- Penghuan (Patrick) Zhou, 2011-present
- Matthew Conway (researcher with Bioprocess Scale-Up Facility), 2011-present
- Daniel (Danny) Williams, 2011-present
- Dennis Tran, 2011-present
- Michael Kang, 2011-present
- Lauren Dorsey, 2011-present
Alumni (listed in order of departure from lab)
Name | Position in lab | Year(s) | Last known position |
Yasamin Abbaszadeh | High school intern | 2008 | Undergraduate student, University of Maryland (2011) |
Jewel Hilliard | High school intern | 2008-09 | |
Jakub Rajniak | Undergraduate (REU) researcher | 2009 | Undergraduate student, Princeton University (2011) |
Susan Chen | High school intern | 2009-10 | Undergraduate student, University of Maryland (2011) |
Natasha (Tasha) Solomon | High school intern | 2009-10 | |
Max Joffe | Undergraduate researcher | 2009-2010 | Graduate student, Vanderbilt University (2011) |
Ian MacIntire | Undergraduate researcher | 2009-2010 | Research intern, University of Maryland (2011) |
Alexander O'Connell | Undergraduate (REU) researcher | 2010 | Undergraduate student, Cornell University (2011) |
Elena Chung | Lab technician | 2009-2010 | Graduate student, Ohio State University (2011) |
Mandana Manzari | Undergraduate researcher | 2010 | Undergraduate student, MIT (2010) |
Emily Lin | Undergraduate researcher | 2008-2010 | Undergraduate student, University of Maryland (2011) |
Ali Eslami | Undergraduate researcher | 2009-2010 | |
Sam Prager | Undergraduate researcher | 2010-2011 | |
Julie Schnurr | High school intern | 2010-2011 | |
Jennifer Au | Undergraduate researcher | 2010-2011 | Graduate student, University of Delaware (2011) |
Richard (Ricky) O'Laughlin | Undergraduate (REU) researcher | 2011 |
Undergraudate student, The College of New Jersey (2011) |