Stanford/BIOE44:Module 2: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Daniel Bui (talk | contribs) |
Daniel Bui (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|'''Part''' | |'''Part''' | ||
|'''Status''' | |'''Status''' | ||
|'''Volume''' | |||
|'''Concentration''' | |'''Concentration''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daniel and Aaditya | | Daniel and Aaditya | ||
| arsR insert | | arsR insert | ||
| Digested at E and S | | Digested at E and S | ||
| 25 uL | |||
| 36.8 ng/uL | | 36.8 ng/uL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| arsR insert | |||
| Digested at X and S, extracted from gel | |||
| 2 gel bands | |||
| (hasn't been purified yet) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 22 April 2010
Module 2: Genetic Devices
Inventory for Arsenic Sensor
Group Members | Part | Status | Volume | Concentration |
Daniel and Aaditya | arsR insert | Digested at E and S | 25 uL | 36.8 ng/uL |
arsR insert | Digested at X and S, extracted from gel | 2 gel bands | (hasn't been purified yet) | |
Introduction
TBA
Schedule
TBA