Stanford/BIOE44:Module 2: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scott Runyon (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Frank, Claire, and Sanjay | ||
| | | MG1655 vector | ||
| | | undigested | ||
| | | a substantial amount | ||
| | | 203 ng/ul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | color 004 light green insert | ||
| | | digested X,P and running in gels | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | arsR insert | ||
| | | digested E,S and running in gels | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| color 004 light green insert | |||
| digested X,P and not running in gels yet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| arsR | |||
| digested E,S and not running in gels yet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| MG1655 vector (low copy vector and red-orange insert) | |||
| digested with E,P (for double ligation) and X,P (for single ligation); not running in gels yet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 22 April 2010
Module 2: Genetic Devices
Inventory for Arsenic Sensor
Group Members | Part | Status | Volume | Concentration |
Daniel and Aaditya | arsR insert | Digested at E and S | 25 uL | 36.8 ng/uL |
arsR insert | Digested at X and S, extracted from gel | 2 gel bands | (hasn't been purified yet) | |
Travis and Scott | none | |||
Frank, Claire, and Sanjay | MG1655 vector | undigested | a substantial amount | 203 ng/ul |
color 004 light green insert | digested X,P and running in gels | |||
arsR insert | digested E,S and running in gels | |||
color 004 light green insert | digested X,P and not running in gels yet | |||
arsR | digested E,S and not running in gels yet | |||
MG1655 vector (low copy vector and red-orange insert) | digested with E,P (for double ligation) and X,P (for single ligation); not running in gels yet |
Introduction
TBA
Schedule
TBA