Stanford Biochemistry/biochem equip: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| '''[[Photo Imaging System, dark room| Photo Imaging System, dark room]]'''||Alpha Innotech||IS-1000||B454||Peng Li||B461 | | '''[[Photo Imaging System, dark room| Photo Imaging System, dark room]]'''||Alpha Innotech||IS-1000||B454||Peng Li||B461 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive| Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive]]'''||Biorad||Versadoc||B412|| | | '''[[Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive| Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive]]'''||Biorad||Versadoc||B412||Mari Olsen||B407 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Refractometer| Refractometer]]'''||Milton Roy||LR45227||B455||Maika Deffieu||B451 | | '''[[Refractometer| Refractometer]]'''||Milton Roy||LR45227||B455||Maika Deffieu||B451 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Scanner, Array| Scanner, Array]]'''||Molecular Devices||Axon 4000A||B446|| | | '''[[Scanner, Array| Scanner, Array]]'''||Molecular Devices||Axon 4000A||B446||Mari Olsen||B407 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sequencer, DNA| Sequencer, DNA]]'''||Applied Biosystems||3100||B462||Ann Kladwang||B419 | | '''[[Sequencer, DNA| Sequencer, DNA]]'''||Applied Biosystems||3100||B462||Ann Kladwang||B419 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sequence Detector| Sequence Detector]]'''||Applied Biosystems||7900HT||B407|| | | '''[[Sequence Detector| Sequence Detector]]'''||Applied Biosystems||7900HT||B407||Mari Olsen||B407 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Shaker, Incubator| Shaker, Incubator]]'''||New Brunswick Science||Innova 44R||B414||Shirley Sutton||B405 | | '''[[Shaker, Incubator| Shaker, Incubator]]'''||New Brunswick Science||Innova 44R||B414||Shirley Sutton||B405 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Sonicator| Sonicator]]'''||Branson||||B412||Colin Fuller||B409 | | '''[[Sonicator| Sonicator]]'''||Branson||||B412||Colin Fuller||B409 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, DU640| Spectrophotometer, DU640]]'''||Beckman||DU 640||B412||Fanny Sunden||B463 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, DU640| Spectrophotometer, DU640]]'''||Beckman||DU 640||B464||Fanny Sunden||B463 | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, DU640| Spectrophotometer, DU640]]'''||Beckman||DU 640||B464||Fanny Sunden||B463 | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND-1000||B437||Casey Krusemark||B435 | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND-1000||B437||Casey Krusemark||B435 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND-1000||B403|| | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND-1000||B403||Mari Olsen||B407 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND-2000||B462||Matt Footer||B477 | | '''[[Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR| Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR]]'''||Nanodrop||ND-2000||B462||Matt Footer||B477 |
Revision as of 09:17, 16 May 2013
Please select equipment below for user information:
Equipment Description | Manufacturer | Model | Location | Captain | Location |
Biosafety Cabinets | ALL | ALL | B404, B456, B458 | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Centrifuge, High Volume | Beckman | J6 Series | B430 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Centrifuge, Microfuge (5415) | Eppendorf | 5415c | B460 | Kevin Yackle | B453 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti) | Beckman | J-25 | B464 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti) | Beckman | JE | B414 | Whitney/Shirley | B409/B405 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed | Beckman | J2-J2 | B464 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed | Beckman | J2-HS | B464 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed | Beckman | J2-MC | B414 | Ann Kladwang | B419 |
Centrifuge, Ultra, full size | Beckman | L8 & XL-100 Series | B430 | Dustin Hite | B407 |
Centrifuge, Ultra, table top | Beckman | TL-100 | B430 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Circular Dichroism Spectrometer | Aviv | 62A DS | B448 | Ruth Sommese | B411 |
Electrophoresis, safety | ALL | ALL | ALL | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Electroporator/Gene Pulser | Bio-Rad | 1652076 | B405 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Emulsiflex | Avestin | C5 | B464 | Pfeffer Lab | B457 |
Fermentor | New Brunswick | BIOFLO 110 | B414 | Aaron Straight | B409 |
Flourimeter | Aminco-Bowman | FA257 | B442 | Aditya Natarajan | B477 |
French Press | American Inst. Co. | FA-073 | B412 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Fumehoods | Hamilton | ALL Models | ALL labs | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Gel Dryer | Savant/Fisher | SGD 2000 | B462 | Breena Stoner | B471 |
Glassware Washers | AMSCO/Steris | Hoplab 1021 | B431 | Norma/Pat | B431 |
Laser Cutter | Epilog | Legend 36EXT | B464 | Harbury Lab | B437 |
Liquid Scintillation Counter | Beckman | LS5000 CE | B414 | Mari Olsen | B407 |
Lyopholizer | Labonco | B412 | Aditya Natarajan | B477 | |
Phosphorimager, Typhoon | Molecular Dynamics | 8600 | B464 | Kristin/Breena | B463/B471 |
Photo Imaging System, dark box | Alpha Innotech | 2000 | B412 | Peter Wang | B401 |
Photo Imaging System, dark room | Alpha Innotech | IS-1000 | B454 | Peng Li | B461 |
Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive | Biorad | Versadoc | B412 | Mari Olsen | B407 |
Refractometer | Milton Roy | LR45227 | B455 | Maika Deffieu | B451 |
Scanner, Array | Molecular Devices | Axon 4000A | B446 | Mari Olsen | B407 |
Sequencer, DNA | Applied Biosystems | 3100 | B462 | Ann Kladwang | B419 |
Sequence Detector | Applied Biosystems | 7900HT | B407 | Mari Olsen | B407 |
Shaker, Incubator | New Brunswick Science | Innova 44R | B414 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Sonicator | Branson | B412 | Colin Fuller | B409 | |
Spectrophotometer, DU640 | Beckman | DU 640 | B412 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, DU640 | Beckman | DU 640 | B464 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE | Perkin Elmer | LAMBDA 25 | B442 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE | Perkin Elmer | LAMBDA 25 | B462 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam | Shimadzu | UV 1800 | B448 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam Uvi | Uvikon | Uvikon XL | B442 | Fanny Sunden | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR | Nanodrop | ND-1000 | B437 | Casey Krusemark | B435 |
Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR | Nanodrop | ND-1000 | B403 | Mari Olsen | B407 |
Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR | Nanodrop | ND-2000 | B462 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Speed Vac, Concentrate | Savant | RT100A | B462 | Raghu/Namita | B471/B465 |
Speed Vac, Concentrate | Savant | B414 | Mari/Namita | B407/B465 | |
Speed Vac, Hetovac | Chemical Resistant | VR1120240 | B442 | Harbury Lab | B437 |
Speed Vac, Plus | Savant | SC 110A | B414 | Mari Olsen | B407 |
Sterilizer | AMSCO/Steris | 2321 | B431 | Norma Malimban | B431 |
Thermal Cycler, PCR | Eppendorf | Mastercycler Pro S | B419, B464 | Ann/Krystal | B407/B461 |
Warm & Cold Room Practices | All | Warm B408, B434 | Cold B410, B460 | Jessica Metzger | B481 |
Water Purification, Aqua Solutions | Aqua Solutions | B448 | Matt Footer | B477 | |
Water Purification, Stills | High Q | 103S | B414, B462 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
X-Ray Film Processor | Konica | SRV-101A | B452 | Jessica Metzger | B481 |