Stanford Biochemistry/biochem equip: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Plate Reader, Microplate| Plate Reader, Microplate]]'''||Tecan||M200||B406||Filip/Ishraq||B477/B463 | | '''[[Plate Reader, Microplate| Plate Reader, Microplate]]'''||Tecan||M200||B406||Filip/Ishraq||B477/B463 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Printer, 3D| Printer, 3D]]'''||Makerbot Industries||Replicator 2X||B406||Jason Bell||B407 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Refractometer| Refractometer]]'''||Milton Roy||LR45227||B455||Peter Lee||B413 | | '''[[Refractometer| Refractometer]]'''||Milton Roy||LR45227||B455||Peter Lee||B413 |
Revision as of 13:13, 21 April 2015
Please select equipment below for user information:
Equipment Description | Manufacturer | Model | Location | Captain | Location |
Biosafety Cabinets | ALL | ALL | B404, B456, B458 | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Bioruptor | Diagenode | Plus | B435 | Ramin Dubey | B417 |
Centrifuge, High Volume | Beckman | J6 Series | B430 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Centrifuge, Microfuge (5415) | Eppendorf | 5415c | B460 | Hernan Espinosa | B439 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti) | Beckman | J-25 | B464 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed (Avanti) | Beckman | JE | B414 | Whitney/Shirley | B409/B405 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed | Beckman | J2-J2 | B464 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed | Beckman | J2-HS | B464 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Centrifuge, Superspeed | Beckman | J2-MC | B414 | Ann Kladwang | B407 |
Centrifuge, Ultra, full size | Beckman | L8 & XL-100 Series | B430 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Centrifuge, Ultra, table top | Beckman | TL-100 | B430 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Circular Dichroism Spectrometer | Aviv | 62A DS | Shriram 260D | Julia Lee | 260 |
Electrophoresis, safety | ALL | ALL | ALL | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Electroporator/Gene Pulser | Bio-Rad | 1652076 | B405 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Emulsiflex | Avestin | C5 | B464 | Pfeffer Lab | B413 |
Fermentor | New Brunswick | BIOFLO 110 | B414 | Aaron Straight | B409 |
Flourimeter | Aminco-Bowman | FA257 | B442 | Filip/Vandana | B477 |
Flow Cytometer, BD Accuri | BD Accuri | C6 | B457 | Katie Amberg-Johnson | B457 |
Flow Cytometer, Sony | Sony | SH800 | B406 | TBD | TBD |
French Press | American Inst. Co. | FA-073 | B412 | Ishraq AlSadhan | B463 |
Fumehoods | Hamilton | ALL Models | ALL labs | Contact Lab RA | ALL |
Gel Dryer | Savant/Fisher | SGD 2000 | B462 | Ben/Raghu | B469/B471 |
Glassware Washers | AMSCO/Steris | Hoplab 1021 | B431 | Josh/Dilcia | B431 |
Laser Cutter | Epilog | Legend 36EXT | B464 | Harbury Lab | B437 |
Liquid Scintillation Counter | Beckman | LS5000 CE | B414 | Herschlag Lab | B471 |
Lyopholizer | Labonco | B412 | Aditya/Inga | B477/B469 | |
Phosphorimager, Typhoon | Molecular Dynamics | 8600 | B464 | Breena/Steve | B471 |
Photo Imaging System, dark box | Alpha Innotech | 2000 | B412 | Peter Wang | B401 |
Photo Imaging System, dark room | Alpha Innotech | IS-1000 | B454 | Peng Li | B439 |
Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive | Biorad | Versadoc | B412 | Bradley French | B409 |
Photo Imaging System, Ultra sensitive | LiCor Odyssey | 9120 | B406 | Brandman lab | B403 |
Plate Reader, Microplate | Tecan | M200 | B406 | Filip/Ishraq | B477/B463 |
Printer, 3D | Makerbot Industries | Replicator 2X | B406 | Jason Bell | B407 |
Refractometer | Milton Roy | LR45227 | B455 | Peter Lee | B413 |
Scanner, Array | Molecular Devices | Axon 4000A | B446 | Peter Wang | B461 |
Sequencer, DNA | Applied Biosystems | 3100 | B462 | Ann Kladwang | B407 |
Sequence Detector | Applied Biosystems | 7900HT | B407 | Peter Wang | B461 |
Shaker, Incubator | New Brunswick Science | Innova 44R | B414 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Sonicator | Branson | B412 | Whitney Johnson | B409 | |
Spectrophotometer, DU640 | Beckman | DU 640 | B412 | Ishraq AlSadhan | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, DU640 | Beckman | DU 640 | B464 | Ishraq AlSadhan | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE | Perkin Elmer | LAMBDA 25 | B442 | Ishraq AlSadhan | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam PE | Perkin Elmer | LAMBDA 25 | B462 | Ishraq AlSadhan | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam | Shimadzu | UV 1800 | B448 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Spectrophotometer, Dual Beam Uvi | Uvikon | Uvikon XL | B442 | Ishraq AlSadhan | B463 |
Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR | Nanodrop | ND-1000 | B437 | Erik Wulff | B437 |
Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR | Nanodrop | ND-1000 | B403 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Spectrophotometer, Nanodrop PCR | Nanodrop | ND-2000 | B462 | Matt Footer | B477 |
Speed Vac, Concentrate | Savant | RT100A | B462 | Raghu/Namita | B471, B465 |
Speed Vac, Concentrate | Savant | B414 | Inga/Ben | B469 | |
Speed Vac, Hetovac | Chemical Resistant | VR1120240 | B442 | Harbury Lab | B437 |
Speed Vac, Plus | Savant | SC 110A | B414 | Raghu Sengupta | B471 |
Sterilizer | AMSCO/Steris | 2321 | B431 | Ayesha Abid | B431 |
Thermal Cycler, PCR | Eppendorf | Mastercycler Pro S | B419, B464 | Ann Kladwang | B407 |
Thermophoresis, Microscale | NanoTemper | Monolith NT.115 | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Warm & Cold Room Practices | All | Warm B408, B434 | Cold B410, B460 | Jessica Metzger | B481 |
Water Purification, Aqua Solutions | Aqua Solutions | B432, B414 | Matt Footer | B477 | |
Water Purification, Stills | High Q | 103S | B462 | Shirley Sutton | B405 |
Wet Chemistry Room | Best Practices | Chemistry Equip | B442 | Tim/Mark Smith | B455 |
X-Ray Film Processor | Konica | SRV-101A | B452 | Jessica Metzger | B481 |
X-Ray Inspection System | Torrex | 120D | B430 | Aaron Straight | B409 |