Stephanopoulos:Ordering: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''Item''' || '''Vendor''' || '''Part Number''' || '''Price''' || '''Quantity''' | | '''Item''' || '''Vendor''' || '''Part Number''' || '''Price''' || '''Quantity''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vials (for GC-MS autosampler)|| Agilent || 5182-0716 || $19.12 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.waters.com/watersdivision/SSP/Vials_Datasheet.asp?ProductID=799447&FAM=Vials&ref=CEAN-5KYP5V 150 µl Inserts] || Waters || WAT094171 || $56.00 || 100 | | Caps (for GC-MS autosampler) || Agilent || 5182-0717 || $18.01 || 100 | ||
|- | |||
| | [http://www.waters.com/watersdivision/SSP/Vials_Datasheet.asp?ProductID=799447&FAM=Vials&ref=CEAN-5KYP5V 150 µl Inserts] || Waters || WAT094171 || $56.00 || 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.chem.agilent.com/ecommerce/product/Product_Catalog_3.aspx?Pid=31339 Filament Assembly] || Agilent || 05971-60140 || $170.00 || 1 | | [http://www.chem.agilent.com/ecommerce/product/Product_Catalog_3.aspx?Pid=31339 Filament Assembly] || Agilent || 05971-60140 || $170.00 || 1 | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
| [http://www.chem.agilent.com/ecommerce/product/Product_Catalog_3.aspx?Pid=28240 Injection Liner] || Agilent || 5062-3587 || $31.39 || 1 | | [http://www.chem.agilent.com/ecommerce/product/Product_Catalog_3.aspx?Pid=28240 Injection Liner] || Agilent || 5062-3587 || $31.39 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.chem.agilent.com/ecommerce/product/Product_Catalog_3.aspx?groupid=490&catid=489&catnm=AutoInjector,+Bar+Code+Reader&subcatid=439&subcatnm=Syringes&Pid=28502 Autosampler Syringes] || Agilent || 5181-3360 || $206.00 || 6 | |[http://www.chem.agilent.com/ecommerce/product/Product_Catalog_3.aspx?groupid=490&catid=489&catnm=AutoInjector,+Bar+Code+Reader&subcatid=439&subcatnm=Syringes&Pid=28502 Autosampler Syringes] || Agilent || 5181-3360 || $206.00 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.airgas.com/browse/product.aspx?Msg=RecID&recIds=350640&WT.svl=350640 Ultra High Purity Helium] || Airgas || HE UHP300 || $86.40 || Size 300 Cylinder | | [http://www.airgas.com/browse/product.aspx?Msg=RecID&recIds=350640&WT.svl=350640 Ultra High Purity Helium] || Airgas || HE UHP300 || $86.40 || Size 300 Cylinder | ||
|- | |||
| Regulator-Line Connector || Cambridge Valve || B-400-6-2 || $2.50 || 1 (screw and ferrule) | |||
|- | |||
| (new Agilent) injection liner O-rings (no flip-top) || Agilent || 5188-5365 || $13.01 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| ferrules for injection-column connection || Agilent || 5181-3323 || $58.72 || pack of ten | |||
|- | |||
| ferrules for column-MS connection || Agilent || 5062-3508 || $66.05 || pack of ten | |||
|- | |||
| column nut (injection side) for new GC-MS || Agilent || 5188-8830 || $22.50 || pack of two | |||
|- | |||
| column nut (MS side) for new GC-MS || Agilent || 05988-20066 || $10.93 || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 50: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Office Supplies | == Office Supplies == | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="6" | |||
| '''Item''' || '''Vendor''' || '''Part Number''' || '''Price''' || '''Quantity''' | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bsd1.officedepot.com/ddSKU.do;jsessionid=00005N9DeVpnAVtM3ax2_KLbBYt:10l0dls79?level=SK&id=429415&x=0&Ntt=Binder%20Clips&y=0&uniqueSearchFlag=true&An=text Small Binder Clips] || Office Depot || 429415 || $0.32 || 12 (3/4 inch) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.piercenet.com/Products/Browse.cfm?fldID=03010307 MTBSTFA + 1% TBDMCS] || Pierce || 48927 || $196.00 || 10 x 1 ml ampule | |||
|} | |||
== Microcentrifuge Repair == | |||
The company that Beckman recommends for out-of-warranty repairs of our Beckman Microfuge 18s is BTS Biotechnical Services. | |||
BTS Biotechnical Services | |||
9373 Activity Rd. Suite 3 | |||
San Diego, CA 92126 | |||
1.800.274.0287 | |||
== Miscellaneous == | == Miscellaneous == | ||
Line 45: | Line 77: | ||
| [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=28143-942&inE=1& Acrodisc LC 13mm Syringe Filter, minispike] || Pall (through VWR) || VWR 28143-989, Pall 4450 || $164.16 || Pack of 100 | | [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=28143-942&inE=1& Acrodisc LC 13mm Syringe Filter, minispike] || Pall (through VWR) || VWR 28143-989, Pall 4450 || $164.16 || Pack of 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://catalog.invitrogen.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=viewCatalog.viewProductDetails&productDescription=3367&CMP=LEC-GCMSSEARCH&HQS=sybr%20gold SYBR Gold nucleic acid gel stain] || Invitrogen || S-11494 || $103.00 || 500 uL | |[https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=28145-499&inE=1&highlight=28145-499VWR VWR 13mm Syringe Filters, 0.2mm pore size, PTFE Membrane Material] || VWR || VWR 28145-491 || $84.72 || Pack of 100 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.invitrogen.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=viewCatalog.viewProductDetails&productDescription=3367&CMP=LEC-GCMSSEARCH&HQS=sybr%20gold SYBR Gold nucleic acid gel stain] || Invitrogen || S-11494 || $103.00 || 500 uL | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://catalog.invitrogen.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=viewCatalog.viewProductDetails&productDescription=223&CMP=LEC-GCMSSEARCH&HQS=agarose UltraPure Agarose] || Invitrogen || 15510-019 || $116.00 || 100 g | | [https://catalog.invitrogen.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=viewCatalog.viewProductDetails&productDescription=223&CMP=LEC-GCMSSEARCH&HQS=agarose UltraPure Agarose] || Invitrogen || 15510-019 || $116.00 || 100 g | ||
|- | |||
| [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=60882-203&inE=1&highlight=60882-203 Plastic Foam Plugs (for shake flasks)] || VWR || 60882-203 || $21.26 || Case of 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=16133-058&inE=1&highlight=16133-058&from_search=1 Carboy for SYBR Gold waste] || <s>VWR</s> EHS || <s>16133-058</s> get with disposal service || <s>$63.38</s> || 20 L capacity | |||
|- | |||
| [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=21453-315&inE=1&highlight=21453-315 Thermal Paper for gel printer] || VWR || 21453-315 || $90.27 || Pack of 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.teknova.com/liquids/liquid-mops.shtml MOPS Minimal Medium kit] || Teknova||M2106 || $121 || for 10 L of medium | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.teknova.com/liquids/liquid-mops.shtml MOPS Minimal Medium 10× MOPS buffer only] || Teknova || M2101 || $<strike>cheap</strike> more expensive || for 10 L of medium | |||
|- | |||
| Gas Spring Replacement for Labline Incubators || Barnstead Thermolyne Corp. || 850-117-00 || $33.60 || 1 spring | |||
|- | |||
| [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=66009-858&inE=1&highlight=66009-858 2 mL vials for HPLC] || VWR || 66098-858 || $40.30 || box of 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=82030-970&inE=1&highlight=82030-970 2 mL vials with labelling patch] || VWR || 82030-970 || $37.31 || box of 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=66015-702&inE=1&highlight=66015-702 1 mL vials for Shimadzu HPLC] || VWR || 66015-702 || ?? || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.officedepot.com/catalog/txtSearchDD.do;jsessionid=000010SmLsOQ9gksIUUYpdhtxXT:13ddpq53l?jopa=null&norefinement=true&searchTxt=772249 Paper for Spectrophotometer] || Office Depot || 772249 || $65.74 || Pack of 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.airgas.com/browse/product.aspx?Msg=RecID&recIds=105242&WT.svl=105242 Liquid Nitrogen, 230L 22PSI] || Airgas || NI 230LT22 || $53.94 || Size 230 Cylinder | |||
|} | |} | ||
<big>'''''Return to [[Stephanopoulos Lab]] OWW Home Page'''''</big> | <big>'''''Return to [[Stephanopoulos Lab]] OWW Home Page'''''</big> |
Latest revision as of 09:02, 17 December 2008
GC-MS
Item | Vendor | Part Number | Price | Quantity |
Vials (for GC-MS autosampler) | Agilent | 5182-0716 | $19.12 | 100 |
Caps (for GC-MS autosampler) | Agilent | 5182-0717 | $18.01 | 100 |
150 µl Inserts | Waters | WAT094171 | $56.00 | 100 |
Filament Assembly | Agilent | 05971-60140 | $170.00 | 1 |
Injection Liner | Agilent | 5062-3587 | $31.39 | 1 |
Autosampler Syringes | Agilent | 5181-3360 | $206.00 | 6 |
Ultra High Purity Helium | Airgas | HE UHP300 | $86.40 | Size 300 Cylinder |
Regulator-Line Connector | Cambridge Valve | B-400-6-2 | $2.50 | 1 (screw and ferrule) |
(new Agilent) injection liner O-rings (no flip-top) | Agilent | 5188-5365 | $13.01 | 1 |
ferrules for injection-column connection | Agilent | 5181-3323 | $58.72 | pack of ten |
ferrules for column-MS connection | Agilent | 5062-3508 | $66.05 | pack of ten |
column nut (injection side) for new GC-MS | Agilent | 5188-8830 | $22.50 | pack of two |
column nut (MS side) for new GC-MS | Agilent | 05988-20066 | $10.93 | 1 |
Derivatization
Item | Vendor | Part Number | Price | Quantity |
Glass Tubes & Screw Caps | VWR | 89001-462 | $86.02 | 72 |
MTBSTFA + 1% TBDMCS | Pierce | 48927 | $196.00 | 10 x 1 ml ampule |
Isotopic Labeling
Item | Vendor | Part Number | Price | Quantity |
Uniformly Labeled Glucose | Sigma-Aldrich | 389374-1G | $182.25 | 1 g |
Office Supplies
Item | Vendor | Part Number | Price | Quantity |
Small Binder Clips | Office Depot | 429415 | $0.32 | 12 (3/4 inch) |
MTBSTFA + 1% TBDMCS | Pierce | 48927 | $196.00 | 10 x 1 ml ampule |
Microcentrifuge Repair
The company that Beckman recommends for out-of-warranty repairs of our Beckman Microfuge 18s is BTS Biotechnical Services.
BTS Biotechnical Services 9373 Activity Rd. Suite 3 San Diego, CA 92126
1.800.274.0287
Miscellaneous
Item | Vendor | Part Number | Price | Quantity |
Acrodisc LC 13mm Syringe Filter, minispike | Pall (through VWR) | VWR 28143-989, Pall 4450 | $164.16 | Pack of 100 |
VWR 13mm Syringe Filters, 0.2mm pore size, PTFE Membrane Material | VWR | VWR 28145-491 | $84.72 | Pack of 100 |
SYBR Gold nucleic acid gel stain | Invitrogen | S-11494 | $103.00 | 500 uL |
UltraPure Agarose | Invitrogen | 15510-019 | $116.00 | 100 g |
Plastic Foam Plugs (for shake flasks) | VWR | 60882-203 | $21.26 | Case of 100 |
Carboy for SYBR Gold waste | 20 L capacity | |||
Thermal Paper for gel printer | VWR | 21453-315 | $90.27 | Pack of 4 |
MOPS Minimal Medium kit | Teknova | M2106 | $121 | for 10 L of medium |
MOPS Minimal Medium 10× MOPS buffer only | Teknova | M2101 | $ |
for 10 L of medium |
Gas Spring Replacement for Labline Incubators | Barnstead Thermolyne Corp. | 850-117-00 | $33.60 | 1 spring |
2 mL vials for HPLC | VWR | 66098-858 | $40.30 | box of 100 |
2 mL vials with labelling patch | VWR | 82030-970 | $37.31 | box of 100 |
1 mL vials for Shimadzu HPLC | VWR | 66015-702 | ?? | ?? |
Paper for Spectrophotometer | Office Depot | 772249 | $65.74 | Pack of 12 |
Liquid Nitrogen, 230L 22PSI | Airgas | NI 230LT22 | $53.94 | Size 230 Cylinder |
Return to Stephanopoulos Lab OWW Home Page