Stephanopoulos:Ordering: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=28143-942&inE=1& Acrodisc LC 13mm Syringe Filter, minispike] || Pall (through VWR) || VWR 28143-989, Pall 4450 || $164.16 || Pack of 100 | | [https://obi2.vwrsp.com/catalog/product/index.cgi?catalog_number=28143-942&inE=1& Acrodisc LC 13mm Syringe Filter, minispike] || Pall (through VWR) || VWR 28143-989, Pall 4450 || $164.16 || Pack of 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://catalog.invitrogen.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=viewCatalog.viewProductDetails&productDescription=3367&CMP=LEC-GCMSSEARCH&HQS=sybr%20gold SYBR Gold nucleic acid gel stain] || Invitrogen || S-11494 || $103.00 || 500 uL | |||
|- | |||
| [https://catalog.invitrogen.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=viewCatalog.viewProductDetails&productDescription=223&CMP=LEC-GCMSSEARCH&HQS=agarose UltraPure Agarose] || Invitrogen || 15510-019 || $116.00 || 100 g | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:27, 6 July 2006
GC-MS
Item | Vendor | Part Number | Price | Quantity |
Vials & Caps | Varian, Inc. | 392611547 | $59.00 | 100 |
150 µl Inserts | Waters | WAT094171 | $56.00 | 100 |
Filament Assembly | Agilent | 05971-60140 | $170.00 | 1 |
Injection Liner | Agilent | 5062-3587 | $31.39 | 1 |
Autosampler Syringes | Agilent | 5181-3360 | $206.00 | 6 |
Ultra High Purity Helium | Airgas | HE UHP300 | $86.40 | Size 300 Cylinder |
Isotopic Labeling
Item | Vendor | Part Number | Price | Quantity |
Uniformly Labeled Glucose | Sigma-Aldrich | 389374-1G | $182.25 | 1 g |
Glass Tubes & Screw Caps | VWR | 89001-462 | $86.02 | 72 |
Miscellaneous
Item | Vendor | Part Number | Price | Quantity |
Acrodisc LC 13mm Syringe Filter, minispike | Pall (through VWR) | VWR 28143-989, Pall 4450 | $164.16 | Pack of 100 |
SYBR Gold nucleic acid gel stain | Invitrogen | S-11494 | $103.00 | 500 uL |
UltraPure Agarose | Invitrogen | 15510-019 | $116.00 | 100 g |
Return to Stephanopoulos Lab OWW Home Page