Streptomyces:Lab Members: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Streptomyces (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Streptomyces (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:75%" border=" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:75%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| '''Gabriella's Lab''' || colspan="2" align="center"| '''Matt's Lab''' | | colspan="2" align="center"| '''Gabriella's Lab''' ||<!--Empty Cell-->|| colspan="2" align="center"| '''Matt's Lab''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Name''' || '''Position''' || | | '''Name''' || '''Position''' ||<!--Empty Cell-->|| '''Name''' || '''Position''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dr Gabriella Kelemen || Principal Investigator <!-- | | <!--GK Lab--> Dr Gabriella Kelemen || Principal Investigator | ||
| | | <!--Empty Cell--> | ||
| <!--MH Lab--> Dr Matt Hutchings || Principal Investigator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dr Kate Dalton || Research Associate <!-- | | <!--GK Lab--> Dr Kate Dalton || Research Associate | ||
| | | <!--Empty Cell--> | ||
| <!--MH Lab--> Benjamin Thompson || PhD Student | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jim Hunter || Research Technician <!-- | | <!--GK Lab--> Jim Hunter || Research Technician | ||
| | | <!--Empty Cell--> | ||
| <!--MH Lab--> Carlos Bricio || PhD Student | |||
|- | |||
| <!--GK Lab--> Clare Winter || PhD Student | |||
| <!--Empty Cell--> | |||
| <!--MH Lab--> Tri Than Ngat || PhD Student | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:06, 24 February 2007
Labs and their researchers.
Gabriella's Lab | Matt's Lab | |||
Name | Position | Name | Position | |
Dr Gabriella Kelemen | Principal Investigator | Dr Matt Hutchings | Principal Investigator | |
Dr Kate Dalton | Research Associate | Benjamin Thompson | PhD Student | |
Jim Hunter | Research Technician | Carlos Bricio | PhD Student | |
Clare Winter | PhD Student | Tri Than Ngat | PhD Student |