Table of c5.0 Working Stocks: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| c5.0D||latch design 2, outside aptamers||x||x||x||-||x||x||-||-||-||-||-||x||x||x||x||x||x||-||-||- | | c5.0D||latch design 2, outside aptamers||x||x||x||-||x||x||-||-||-||-||-||x||x||x||x||x||x||-||-||- | ||
|- | |||
| c5.0E(b)||no latches, outside biotin||172uL||-||-||-||-||5||-||3||3||5||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
| c5.0E(b)||no latches, intside biotin||172uL||-||-||5||-||-||-||3||3||-||5||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 8 August 2006
1. Working Stock
Stock ID | Experiment | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4L | 5 | 5L | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10+11 | 12 | 13+14 | 15 | 16+17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
c5.0A | no latches, no aptamers | x | x | x | x | - | x | - | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
c5.0B | latch design 2, no aptamers | x | x | x | x | - | x | - | - | - | - | - | x | x | x | x | x | x | - | - | - |
c5.0C | latch design 2, inside aptamers | x | x | x | x | - | - | x | - | - | - | - | x | x | x | x | x | x | - | - | - |
c5.0D | latch design 2, outside aptamers | x | x | x | - | x | x | - | - | - | - | - | x | x | x | x | x | x | - | - | - |
c5.0E(b) | no latches, outside biotin | 172uL | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
c5.0E(b) | no latches, intside biotin | 172uL | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2. Pre-Working Stocks
Description | Plate Locations | Total |
c5.0.1: core barrel oligos | box_v5_A; box_v5_B rows A-F (1-12), row G (1-4) | 172 |
c5.0.2: top lid oligos | box_v5_C; box_v5_D row A (1-2) | 98 |
c5.0.3: bottom lid oligos | box_v5_D row A (3-12), rows B-H (1-12); box_v5_E row A (1-4) | 98 |
c5.0.4: barrel oligos @ outside aptamers -aptamers | box_v5_E row A (5-9) | 5 |
c5.0.4L: barrel oligos @ outside aptamers+ligand | box_v5_F row F (1-10) | 10 |
c5.0.5: barrel oligos @ inside aptamers -aptamers | box_v5_E row A (10-12), row B (1-2) | 5 |
c5.0.5L: barrel oligos @ inside aptamers+ligand | box_v5_F row F (11-12), row G (1-10) | 12 |
c5.0.6: barrel oligos @ top latches -latches | box_v5_E row B (3-5) | 3 |
c5.0.7: barrel oligos @ bottom latches -latches | box_v5_E row B (6-8) | 3 |
c5.0.8: barrel oligos @ outside aptamers +biotin | tubes c5.0.8.1-5 | 5 |
c5.0.9: barrel oligos @ inside aptamers +biotin | tubes c5.0.9.1-5 | 5 |
c5.0.10+c5.0.11: barrel oligos @ latches | box_v5_F row A (1-9) | 9 |
c5.0.12: barrel latch zippers | box_v5_F row A (10-12), row B (1-3) | 6 |
c5.0.13+c5.0.14: top lid latches | box_v5_F row B (4-8) | 5 |
c5.0.15: top lid latch zippers | box_v5_F row B (9-11) | 3 |
c5.0.16+c5.0.17:bottom lid latches | box_v5_F row B (12), row C (1-5) | 6 |
c5.0.18: bottom lid latch zippers | box_v5_F row C (6-8) | 3 |
c5.0.19: barrel displacement oligos | box_v5_F row C (9-12), row D (1-2) | 6 |
c5.0.20: top lid displacement oligos | box_v5_F row D (3-5) | 3 |
c5.0.21: bottom lid displacement oligos | box_v5_F row D (6-8) | 3 |
Working Stocks | Description | Pre-Working Stocks | Water | Total |
c5.0A | no latches, no aptamers | 1 (86 μL), 2 (49 μL), 3 (49 μL), 4 (2.5 μL), 5 (2.5 μL), 6 (1.5 μL), 7 (1.5 μL) | 8 μL | 200 μL |
c5.0C.core | latch 2, in aptamers | 1 (86 μL), 2 (49 μL), 3 (49 μL), 4 (2.5 μL), 5L (6 μL) | - | - |
c5.0C.latches | latch 2, in aptamers | 10+11 (4.5 μL), 12 (3 μL), 13+14 (2.5 μL), 15 (1.5 μL), 16+17 (3 μL), 18 (1.5 μL)) | - | - |
c5.0D.core | latch 2, out aptamers | 1 (86 μL), 2 (49 μL), 3 (49 μL), 4L (5 μL), 5 (2.5 μL) | - | - |
c5.0D.latches | latch 2, out aptamers | 10+11 (4.5 μL), 12 (3 μL), 13+14 (2.5 μL), 15 (1.5 μL), 16+17 (3 μL), 18 (1.5 μL)) | - | - |