Talk:20.109(F11): Mod 1 Day 5 Examine candidate clones & tissue culture: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: ===W/F lab=== Please put your colony count data in the correct row. Note: "hypothetical data" just shows made-up numbers similar to what you might expect. {| align="center" border="1" !...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===T/R lab=== | |||
{| align="center" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Orange | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Green | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:20.109(F11) TThRed.BMP|200px]] | |||
|[[Image:20.109(F11) TThOrange.BMP|200px]] | |||
|[[Image:20.109(F11) TThYellow.BMP|200px]] | |||
|[[Image:20.109(F11) TThGreen.BMP|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|Purple | |||
|Pink | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:20.109(F11) TThBlue.BMP|200px]] | |||
|[[Image:20.109(F11) TThPink.BMP|200px]] | |||
|[[Image:20.109(F11) TThPurple.BMP|200px]] | |||
|[[Image:20.109(F11) TThSilver.BMP|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
===W/F lab=== | ===W/F lab=== | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 1 October 2011
T/R lab
Red | Orange | Yellow | Green |
Blue | Purple | Pink | Silver |
W/F lab
Please put your colony count data in the correct row.
Note: "hypothetical data" just shows made-up numbers similar to what you might expect.
Group Colour | pCX-EGFP (#) | bkb + lig (#) | bkb + ins, no lig (#) | bkb + ins, lig 1 (#) | bkb + ins, lig 2 (#) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hypothetical Data | 1000 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 100 |
Red | |||||
Orange | |||||
Yellow | |||||
Green | |||||
Blue | |||||
Pink/Purple |